ACUTAAS Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (ACUTAAS)

ACUTAAS latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Acutaas Chemicals Ltd (ACUTAAS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 32.66% of Acutaas Chemicals Ltd, FIIs 22.61%, DIIs 19.4%, government 0.01% and the public 25.31%, across 1,47,026 shareholders.

ACUTAAS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters35.96%35.96%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%32.66%
FIIs15.52%16.48%16.94%16.84%16.67%19.48%21.61%22.61%
DIIs20.23%18.31%22.38%22.59%21.7%19.6%19.55%19.4%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public28.27%29.22%28%27.89%28.96%28.24%26.16%25.31%
No. of Shareholders95,7561,14,0601,19,8901,08,6641,10,3631,12,9391,25,5691,47,026
ACUTAAS shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters41.05%39.41%39.91%35.96%32.66%32.66%
FIIs2.23%6.36%8.98%16.48%19.48%22.61%
DIIs5.63%3.63%6.8%18.31%19.6%19.4%
Government0%0%0%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public51.08%50.62%44.31%29.22%28.24%25.31%
No. of Shareholders93,92278,78695,7841,14,0601,12,9391,47,026