ADVENZYMES Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (ADVENZYMES)

ADVENZYMES latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd (ADVENZYMES) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 43.56% of Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd, FIIs 26.64%, DIIs 1.89%, government - and the public 27.9%, across 67,468 shareholders.

ADVENZYMES shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters42.92%43.08%43.08%43.08%43.04%43.26%43.25%43.56%
FIIs12.57%11.9%23.45%25.41%25.85%25.5%26.7%26.64%
DIIs8.17%8.19%8.45%6.41%5.51%5.41%4.77%1.89%
Public36.31%36.82%25%25.09%25.62%25.85%25.28%27.9%
No. of Shareholders67,35165,32267,58969,63768,05166,19363,59967,468
ADVENZYMES shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.7%49.88%43.5%43.08%43.26%43.56%
FIIs18.01%21.86%23.01%11.9%25.5%26.64%
DIIs6.9%5.73%7.56%8.19%5.41%1.89%
Public22.38%22.54%25.95%36.82%25.85%27.9%
No. of Shareholders86,57377,53768,64065,32266,19367,468