AMBUJACEM Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (AMBUJACEM)

AMBUJACEM latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Ambuja Cements Ltd (AMBUJACEM) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.33% of Ambuja Cements Ltd, FIIs 5.66%, DIIs 19.36%, government 0% and the public 7.66%, across 6,73,614 shareholders.

AMBUJACEM shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.57%67.57%67.68%67.68%67.68%67.33%67.33%67.33%
FIIs8.6%7.43%5.91%5.8%5.87%5.83%5.63%5.66%
DIIs17.09%18.49%19.41%19.64%19.86%19.62%19.44%19.36%
Government0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0%
Public6.51%6.3%6.77%6.67%6.36%7%7.38%7.66%
No. of Shareholders6,44,6966,18,8556,20,4576,25,0136,07,5056,13,4216,74,2066,73,614
AMBUJACEM shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters63.19%63.22%66.74%67.57%67.68%67.33%
FIIs12.97%11.16%11.09%8.6%5.87%5.66%
DIIs16.25%14.48%14.24%17.09%19.86%19.36%
Government0.26%0.26%0.23%0.21%0.21%0%
Public7.34%10.87%7.69%6.51%6.36%7.66%
No. of Shareholders4,37,8387,04,9945,42,7736,44,6966,07,5056,73,614