Anant Raj Ltd (ANANTRAJ) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.43% of Anant Raj Ltd, FIIs 10.96%, DIIs 4.55%, government - and the public 27.08%, across 3,25,344 shareholders.
ANANTRAJ shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 60.01% 60.16% 60.12% 60.12% 57.41% 57.41% 57.43% 57.43% FIIs 13.07% 12.88% 10.62% 10.72% 11.14% 10.88% 10.74% 10.96% DIIs 6.71% 6.57% 6.22% 5.82% 5.2% 4.83% 4.6% 4.55% Public 20.21% 20.38% 23.04% 23.32% 26.26% 26.89% 27.22% 27.08% No. of Shareholders 1,56,568 2,12,034 2,57,866 2,91,165 3,35,175 3,68,350 3,75,155 3,25,344
ANANTRAJ shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 64.99% 63.21% 60.01% 60.16% 57.41% 57.43% FIIs 6.35% 10.73% 11.52% 12.88% 10.88% 10.96% DIIs 0.07% 0.09% 3.63% 6.57% 4.83% 4.55% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 28.59% 25.97% 24.83% 20.38% 26.89% 27.08% No. of Shareholders 54,998 48,465 63,832 2,12,034 3,68,350 3,25,344