Anirit Ventures Ltd (ANIRIT) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.53% of Anirit Ventures Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 1.9%, government - and the public 42.57%, across 2,475 shareholders.
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% |
| DIIs | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 2.09% | 1.95% | 1.9% |
| Public | 36.47% | 36.46% | 36.46% | 36.47% | 36.46% | 42.38% | 42.51% | 42.57% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,285 | 2,237 | 2,211 | 2,253 | 2,295 | 2,454 | 2,497 | 2,475 |
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% | 55.53% |
| DIIs | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 2.09% | 1.9% |
| Public | 36.47% | 36.48% | 36.48% | 36.46% | 42.38% | 42.57% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,981 | 1,971 | 1,973 | 2,237 | 2,454 | 2,475 |