Avantel Ltd (AVANTEL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 36.85% of Avantel Ltd, FIIs 0.38%, DIIs 1.07%, government - and the public 61.7%, across 1,94,860 shareholders.
AVANTEL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 38.58% 38.57% 37.15% 37.15% 37.08% 37.04% 37.04% 36.85% FIIs 0.18% 0.48% 0.47% 0.66% 0.6% 0.55% 1.54% 0.38% DIIs 0.92% 0.43% 0.18% 0.16% 0% 0.92% 1.14% 1.07% Public 60.33% 60.52% 62.2% 62.03% 62.32% 61.48% 60.28% 61.7% No. of Shareholders 2,04,932 2,08,381 2,21,646 2,09,275 2,04,063 1,97,774 1,89,918 1,94,860
AVANTEL shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 40.14% 40.14% 40.06% 38.57% 37.04% 36.85% FIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.48% 0.55% 0.38% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.43% 0.92% 1.07% Public 59.86% 59.86% 59.94% 60.52% 61.48% 61.7% No. of Shareholders 8,004 16,428 98,052 2,08,381 1,97,774 1,94,860