BALKRISIND Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (BALKRISIND)

BALKRISIND latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Balkrishna Industries Ltd (BALKRISIND) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.3% of Balkrishna Industries Ltd, FIIs 9.06%, DIIs 25.45%, government 0% and the public 7.18%, across 1,16,596 shareholders.

BALKRISIND shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%
FIIs11.28%11.46%10.5%10.7%11%11.13%10.33%9.06%
DIIs23.81%23.63%24.71%24.55%24.42%24.25%24.6%25.45%
Government0.15%0.15%0.14%0.14%0%0%0%0%
Public6.46%6.46%6.37%6.31%6.29%6.32%6.77%7.18%
No. of Shareholders1,18,9661,23,7551,27,4011,23,4061,23,3371,20,7401,22,3721,16,596
BALKRISIND shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters58.29%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%
FIIs14.05%12.42%12.24%11.46%11.13%9.06%
DIIs11.78%20.21%21.97%23.63%24.25%25.45%
Government0%0.1%0.11%0.15%0%0%
Public15.87%8.99%7.38%6.46%6.32%7.18%
No. of Shareholders1,39,9131,46,8041,34,8311,23,7551,20,7401,16,596