BALRAMCHIN Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (BALRAMCHIN)

BALRAMCHIN latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd (BALRAMCHIN) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.79% of Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd, FIIs 8.96%, DIIs 30.92%, government - and the public 17.32%, across 1,88,654 shareholders.

BALRAMCHIN shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters42.87%42.87%42.87%42.86%42.86%42.86%42.86%42.79%
FIIs12.11%12.01%11.99%11.2%10.55%10.43%9.33%8.96%
DIIs26.53%27.13%28.02%27.59%27.5%27.67%29.09%30.92%
Public18.5%18%17.12%18.33%19.09%19.03%18.71%17.32%
No. of Shareholders2,09,6491,99,6621,88,7961,93,0751,93,2961,86,6101,87,6621,88,654
BALRAMCHIN shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters42.42%42.89%42.89%42.87%42.86%42.79%
FIIs17%13.52%11.27%12.01%10.43%8.96%
DIIs19.25%20.91%20.76%27.13%27.67%30.92%
Public21.33%22.67%25.07%18%19.03%17.32%
No. of Shareholders1,73,9011,87,2412,39,9721,99,6621,86,6101,88,654