Banswara Syntex Ltd (BANSWRAS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.13% of Banswara Syntex Ltd, FIIs 7.94%, DIIs -, government - and the public 37.93%, across 11,021 shareholders.
BANSWRAS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 54.19% 54.19% 54.19% 54.19% 54.19% 54.19% 54.19% 54.13% FIIs 8.49% 8.36% 8.61% 8.5% 8.37% 7.91% 7.92% 7.94% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% - - Public 37.31% 37.44% 37.19% 37.3% 37.43% 37.9% 37.89% 37.93% No. of Shareholders 13,530 13,366 12,810 11,529 12,140 11,741 11,102 11,021
BANSWRAS shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 58.73% 56.25% 54.37% 54.19% 54.19% 54.13% FIIs 0% 11.44% 8.9% 8.36% 7.91% 7.94% DIIs 11.38% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 29.89% 32.31% 36.74% 37.44% 37.9% 37.93% No. of Shareholders 9,991 11,747 15,147 13,366 11,741 11,021