BATAINDIA Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (BATAINDIA)

BATAINDIA latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Bata India Ltd (BATAINDIA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 50.16% of Bata India Ltd, FIIs 5.75%, DIIs 26.17%, government - and the public 17.91%, across 2,52,020 shareholders.

BATAINDIA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%
FIIs7.48%6.93%6.89%6.89%6.18%6.43%6.38%5.75%
DIIs29.15%29.46%29.35%29.39%29.31%28.39%27.22%26.17%
Public13.21%13.45%13.61%13.55%14.34%15.02%16.24%17.91%
No. of Shareholders2,33,6602,34,0802,34,3882,36,1692,39,8852,41,8362,45,9302,52,020
BATAINDIA shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters52.96%50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%50.16%
FIIs6.66%5.85%8.24%6.93%6.43%5.75%
DIIs27.41%30.56%28.31%29.46%28.39%26.17%
Public12.97%13.42%13.28%13.45%15.02%17.91%
No. of Shareholders2,02,5432,31,0722,23,1362,34,0802,41,8362,52,020