Benares Hotels Ltd (BENARAS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Jun 2026, promoters held 62.58% of Benares Hotels Ltd, FIIs 0.02%, DIIs 0.05%, government - and the public 37.35%, across 6,717 shareholders.
BENARAS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Sep 2024 Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 61.19% 62.58% 62.58% 62.58% 62.58% 62.58% 62.58% 62.58% FIIs 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.02% 0.02% 0.02% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.02% 0.02% 0.01% 0.01% 0.05% Public 38.82% 37.42% 37.41% 37.4% 37.4% 37.4% 37.41% 37.35% No. of Shareholders 6,600 6,572 6,607 6,810 6,979 6,737 6,647 6,717
BENARAS shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 62.57% 62.57% 62.57% 62.58% 62.58% 62.58% FIIs 0% 0% 0.01% 0.01% 0.02% 0.02% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.01% 0.05% Public 37.43% 37.42% 37.43% 37.41% 37.41% 37.35% No. of Shareholders 4,334 4,417 6,340 6,607 6,647 6,717