BESTAGRO Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (BESTAGRO)

BESTAGRO latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Best Agrolife Ltd (BESTAGRO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 50.44% of Best Agrolife Ltd, FIIs 5.54%, DIIs 2.13%, government - and the public 41.91%, across 70,411 shareholders.

BESTAGRO shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%50.44%
FIIs5.8%5.75%5.75%5.63%5.64%5.53%5.56%5.54%
DIIs2.74%2.74%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.13%2.13%
Public41.01%41.05%41.7%41.82%41.81%41.94%41.87%41.91%
No. of Shareholders37,49436,63037,18138,18068,30868,25466,66270,411
BESTAGRO shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters45.42%50.1%50.1%50.44%50.44%50.44%
FIIs11.31%11.48%8.77%5.8%5.53%5.54%
DIIs0.2%2.58%2.53%2.74%2.11%2.13%
Public43.08%35.84%38.6%41.01%41.94%41.91%
No. of Shareholders8,22523,03939,86137,49468,25470,411