BLUESTARCO Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (BLUESTARCO)

BLUESTARCO latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Blue Star Ltd (BLUESTARCO) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 36.49% of Blue Star Ltd, FIIs 12.29%, DIIs 29.12%, government - and the public 22.09%, across 1,18,413 shareholders.

BLUESTARCO shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters36.46%36.47%36.48%36.48%36.48%36.48%36.49%36.49%
FIIs18.48%16.94%16.21%16.05%14.66%13.8%12.75%12.29%
DIIs22.19%23.13%23.37%25.32%26.76%27.78%28.24%29.12%
Public22.86%23.44%23.91%22.12%22.08%21.92%22.49%22.09%
No. of Shareholders1,06,7761,29,5551,48,9321,17,7341,11,2151,11,8521,20,3691,18,413
Others000.010.010.010.010.010.01
BLUESTARCO shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters38.78%38.79%36.5%36.47%36.48%36.49%
FIIs11.83%10.45%15.93%16.94%13.8%12.29%
DIIs22.44%25.13%24.69%23.13%27.78%29.12%
Government0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public26.96%25.65%22.89%23.44%21.92%22.09%
No. of Shareholders56,50456,94072,9491,29,5551,11,8521,18,413
Others00000.010.01