Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Ltd (BMETRICS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.2% of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs -, government - and the public 29.8%, across 962 shareholders.
BMETRICS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Sep 2023 Mar 2024 Sep 2024 Oct 2024 Mar 2025 Sep 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 69.89% 70.03% 70.05% 70.05% 70.07% 70.09% 70.13% 70.2% Public 30.11% 29.97% 29.95% 29.95% 29.93% 29.91% 29.87% 29.8% No. of Shareholders 958 993 1,196 1,239 1,198 1,148 1,042 962
BMETRICS shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 69.87% 69.87% 70.03% 70.07% 70.13% 70.2% Public 30.14% 30.13% 29.97% 29.93% 29.87% 29.8% No. of Shareholders 176 309 993 1,198 1,042 962