Capfin India Ltd (CAPFIN) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.12% of Capfin India Ltd, FIIs 6.6%, DIIs -, government - and the public 22.29%, across 964 shareholders.
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.18% | 66.18% | 66.18% | 66.18% | 71.18% | 71.12% | 71.12% | 71.12% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.78% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 6.6% |
| Public | 33.81% | 33.82% | 33.82% | 33.82% | 25.04% | 22.29% | 22.28% | 22.29% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,202 | 1,136 | 1,136 | 1,013 | 995 | 997 | 976 | 964 |
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 15.4% | 18.15% | 18.15% | 66.18% | 71.18% | 71.12% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.78% | 6.6% |
| Public | 84.6% | 81.86% | 81.84% | 33.81% | 25.04% | 22.29% |
| No. of Shareholders | 321 | 309 | 601 | 1,202 | 995 | 964 |