CERA Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (CERA)

CERA latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Cera Sanitaryware Ltd (CERA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.41% of Cera Sanitaryware Ltd, FIIs 15.55%, DIIs 14.15%, government - and the public 15.84%, across 1,27,063 shareholders.

CERA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.41%54.41%54.41%54.41%54.41%54.41%54.41%54.41%
FIIs22.17%20.58%17.18%15.83%14.61%14.2%15.42%15.55%
DIIs6.26%6.93%12.06%13.55%14.01%14.18%14.07%14.15%
Public17.16%18.06%16.33%16.19%16.93%17.18%16.08%15.84%
No. of Shareholders1,65,5761,56,9051,52,0961,47,9871,46,5311,41,0061,31,6171,27,063
Others0.010.030.020.020.040.040.020.05
CERA shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.48%54.48%54.48%54.41%54.41%54.41%
FIIs19.92%18.03%21.93%20.58%14.2%15.55%
DIIs9.98%9.73%6.61%6.93%14.18%14.15%
Public15.62%17.77%16.98%18.06%17.18%15.84%
No. of Shareholders20,30339,21334,8041,56,9051,41,0061,27,063
Others0000.030.040.05