CHALET Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (CHALET)

CHALET latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Chalet Hotels Ltd (CHALET) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.29% of Chalet Hotels Ltd, FIIs 4.2%, DIIs 25.46%, government - and the public 3.05%, across 45,586 shareholders.

CHALET shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.41%67.41%67.4%67.34%67.33%67.29%67.29%67.29%
FIIs7.52%5.23%5.29%5.73%5.08%4.71%4.26%4.2%
DIIs21.21%23.93%23.92%23.4%23.99%24.57%24.99%25.46%
Public3.86%3.41%3.38%3.53%3.61%3.43%3.45%3.05%
No. of Shareholders74,83166,18164,17566,22867,68252,52249,68745,586
CHALET shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters71.65%71.65%71.66%67.41%67.29%67.29%
FIIs2.14%2.04%4.24%5.23%4.71%4.2%
DIIs20.99%22.52%19.61%23.93%24.57%25.46%
Public5.22%3.79%4.48%3.41%3.43%3.05%
No. of Shareholders30,69232,41461,45466,18152,52245,586