CHAMBLFERT Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (CHAMBLFERT)

CHAMBLFERT latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd (CHAMBLFERT) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 61.72% of Chambal Fertilisers & Chemicals Ltd, FIIs 13.41%, DIIs 6.33%, government - and the public 18.56%, across 2,61,108 shareholders.

CHAMBLFERT shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters60.4%60.4%60.5%60.58%60.85%61.25%61.34%61.72%
FIIs18.14%20.18%17.11%18.34%15.66%15.1%14.92%13.41%
DIIs5.82%4.59%6.57%4.01%4.66%5.4%5.34%6.33%
Public15.63%14.83%15.83%17.07%18.85%18.27%18.4%18.56%
No. of Shareholders2,42,8542,34,2022,52,6492,52,4662,60,7222,57,5332,64,7972,61,108
Others00000---
CHAMBLFERT shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters60.46%60.56%60.7%60.4%61.25%61.72%
FIIs13.41%9.04%15%20.18%15.1%13.41%
DIIs11.33%13.27%7.07%4.59%5.4%6.33%
Public14.72%17.1%17.25%14.83%18.27%18.56%
No. of Shareholders2,08,9632,35,1412,48,3602,34,2022,57,5332,61,108
Others0.080.020000