Cian Healthcare Ltd (CHCL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Mar 2026, promoters held 95% of Cian Healthcare Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs 0%, government - and the public 5%, across 1,683 shareholders.
CHCL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Mar 2023 Sep 2023 Mar 2024 Jun 2024 Sep 2024 Mar 2025 Sep 2025 Mar 2026 Promoters 51.85% 49.62% 27.1% 27.1% 27.11% 27.11% 27.11% 95% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 48.16% 50.39% 72.9% 72.9% 72.9% 72.89% 72.89% 5% No. of Shareholders 454 672 880 831 1,088 1,501 1,662 1,683
CHCL shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2021 Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Promoters 70.89% 66.26% 51.85% 27.1% 27.11% 95% Public 29.11% 33.74% 48.16% 72.9% 72.89% 5% No. of Shareholders 361 392 454 880 1,501 1,683