Chemkart India Ltd (CHEMKART) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Chemkart India Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Investor Presentation on Financial Results for the Half Year ended 30th September 2026.
Investor Presentation · 31 Oct 2026, 3:16 am
Chemkart India Reports Strong H1 FY27 Growth Driven by Robust Operating Demand Chemkart India reported robust consolidated performance for H1 FY27 ended 30th Sep'26, with revenue from operations surging 99.4% YoY to INR 20,587.3 lacs. EBITDA grew 107.5% YoY to INR 2,937.0 lacs as EBITDA margins expanded 60 bps to 14.3%. Profit after tax climbed 122.2% YoY to INR 2,255.9 lacs, with PAT margin expanding 120 bps to 11.0% and EPS reaching INR 18.65. Growth was driven by amino acids (50.0% of revenue) and sports nutrition (28.8%). Construction continues on its JNPA SEZ CDMO greenfield facility.
Regulation 32 Statement for the Half Year ended 30th September 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 31 Oct 2026, 3:13 am
Chemkart India Reports Zero Deviation in IPO Proceeds Utilization as of Sep'26 Chemkart India confirmed zero deviation or variation in utilizing proceeds from its Rs 80.08 crore IPO raised on 14th Jul'25. As of 30th Sep'26, the company utilized Rs 39.48 crore out of total allocated objects of Rs 64.47 crore, leaving Rs 24.99 crore unutilized. Deployed funds include Rs 20.00 crore for full debt repayment, Rs 9.79 crore for corporate purposes and issue expenses, and Rs 9.69 crore toward subsidiary Easy Raw Materials' capex from an allocated Rs 34.68 crore. Brickwork Ratings monitored the process.
Financial Results for the Half Year ended 30th September 2026.
Financial Result · 31 Oct 2026, 3:09 am
Chemkart India Reports Strong H1 FY27 Growth with PAT Surging 122.2% YoY Chemkart India Limited reported strong H1 FY27 consolidated financial results, with revenue from operations surging 99.4% YoY to Rs. 20,587.29 lakh from Rs. 10,322.56 lakh in H1 FY26. Consolidated profit before tax rose 118.1% YoY to Rs. 3,011.38 lakh, while net profit attributable to the Group jumped 122.2% YoY to Rs. 2,255.90 lakh, lifting annualized diluted EPS to Rs. 18.65. Standalone revenue reached Rs. 20,447.13 lakh with PAT of Rs. 2,291.33 lakh. The company progressed construction on its JNPA SEZ manufacturing facility, targeting 2027 commissioning.
Outcome of Board Meeting dated 30th October 2026.
Outcome · 31 Oct 2026, 3:04 am
Chemkart India Reports Strong H1 FY27 Growth with PAT Surging 122% YoY Chemkart India approved unaudited H1 FY27 results on 30th Oct'26, posting consolidated revenue of Rs. 20,587.29 lakh, up 99.4% YoY. Consolidated PBT rose 118.1% YoY to Rs. 3,011.38 lakh, while PAT surged 122.2% YoY to Rs. 2,255.90 lakh with margins improving to ~11.0%. Diluted EPS stood at Rs. 18.65. Operating cash flow remained negative at Rs. 1,870.47 lakh due to working capital expansion. Out of Rs. 6,447.99 lakh IPO proceeds, Rs. 3,948.05 lakh has been utilized, with SEZ facility commissioning targeted for 2027.
Disclosure for Acquisition of Equity Shares of Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Company under the Rights Issue.
Others (Uncategorized) · 27 Oct 2026, 8:52 pm
Chemkart India Invests ₹97.91 Lakh in Subsidiary via Rights Issue Chemkart India invested ₹97,90,500 in its wholly-owned subsidiary, Easy Raw Materials Private Limited, by subscribing to 1,83,000 equity shares at ₹53.50 per share (face value ₹10) via a rights issue on 27th Oct'26. Funded via IPO proceeds outlined in its 10th Jul'25 prospectus, the capital will support commissioning the subsidiary’s manufacturing unit for pharma products and nutritional supplements. Chemkart retains 100% shareholding post-allotment. As of 31st Mar'26, the subsidiary reported nil turnover, a loss of ₹59.47 lakh, and net worth of ₹578.60 lakh.
Chemkart India Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Un-Audited Standalone and ....
Intimation · 30 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Chemkart India Schedules Board Meeting on 30th Oct'26 for Half-Year Results Chemkart India Limited's Board of Directors is scheduled to meet on 30th Oct'26 to consider and approve the un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year ended 30th Sep'26. In accordance with SEBI insider trading regulations, the trading window for dealing in the company's equity shares by designated persons and their immediate relatives remains closed and will reopen 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
We are submitting herewith Disclosure for Change in CIN of the Company on Corporate Information Page on BSE Limited.
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Oct 2026, 6:24 pm
Chemkart India Updates Corporate Identification Number Following BSE Listing Chemkart India Limited notified BSE on 14th Oct'26 regarding the revision of its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) and listing status. Following the listing of its equity shares on BSE (Scrip Code: 544442), the company's CIN in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) master data has been updated from U51220MH2020PLC338631 to L51220MH2020PLC338631, with listing status updated from 'No' to 'Yes'. As per MCA records, the company has an authorized capital of Rs 25.00 cr and paid-up capital of Rs 12.10 cr.
We are submitting herewith copy of Voting Results and Scruitinizers Report for 7th Annual General Meeting held on 19th September 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 21 Sept 2026, 9:10 pm
We are submitting herewith Proceedings of 7th AGM held on Saturday, 19th September 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 19 Sept 2026, 6:38 pm
Disclosure under Regulation 30 for Acquisition of Equity Shares of Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Company under the Rights Issue.
Others (Uncategorized) · 16 Sept 2026, 6:40 pm
Chemkart India Invests Rs 1.30 Crore in Subsidiary via Rights Issue Chemkart India has invested Rs 1.30 crore to acquire 13,00,000 equity shares at Rs 10 each in its wholly owned subsidiary, Easy Raw Materials Private Limited, via a rights issue, maintaining its 100% shareholding. Funded through IPO proceeds outlined in its prospectus dated 10th Jul'25, the capital will support commissioning a manufacturing unit for trading pharma products and nutritional supplements. As of 31st Mar'26, the subsidiary reported nil turnover, a net loss of Rs 59.47 lakh, and net worth of Rs 578.60 lakh.
Disclosure under Regulation 30 for Appointment of Chief Financial Officer.
Change in Management · 10 Sept 2026, 7:25 pm
Chemkart India Appoints Mohammad Asim Siddiqui as CFO Chemkart India Limited announced the resignation of Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel Basavaraj Shankar Dalawai, effective from the close of business hours on 10th Sep'26 due to internal restructuring. Consequently, the Board approved the appointment of Mohammad Asim Siddiqui as Chief Financial Officer and Whole-Time KMP, effective 11th Sep'26. Siddiqui holds LLB, MBA, and M.Com qualifications with over 16 years of experience across finance, MIS, compliance, risk management, internal controls, and audits. He holds nil equity shares in the company.
Disclosure under Regulation 30 for Resignation of Chief Financial Officer.
Change in Management · 10 Sept 2026, 7:21 pm
Chemkart India Appoints Mohammad Asim Siddiqui as CFO Following Basavaraj Dalawai's Resignation Chemkart India Limited announced the resignation of Chief Financial Officer and Key Managerial Personnel Basavaraj Shankar Dalawai, effective from the close of business hours on 10th Sep'26, citing internal restructuring and transition. Concurrently, the Board approved the appointment of Mohammad Asim Siddiqui as the new CFO and Whole-Time KMP, effective 11th Sep'26. Siddiqui brings over 16 years of experience in finance, compliance, internal controls, and risk management, holding qualifications in LL.B., MBA, and M.Com. He holds zero equity shares in the company.
Outcome of Board Meeting dated 10th September 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 10 Sept 2026, 7:19 pm
Chemkart India Appoints Mohammad Asim Siddiqui as CFO Post Dalawai's Resignation Chemkart India Limited announced that Chief Financial Officer (CFO) and Key Managerial Personnel Basavaraj Shankar Dalawai resigned effective close of business hours on 10th Sep'26 due to internal restructuring and transition. Consequently, the Board approved the appointment of Mohammad Asim Siddiqui as the new CFO and Whole-Time Key Managerial Personnel, effective 11th Sep'26. Siddiqui brings over 16 years of experience across finance, MIS, compliance, risk management, and internal audits, and holds no shares in the company.
Revised Annual Report 2025-26. (Rectified post Typographical errors).
Others (Uncategorized) · 02 Sept 2026, 11:08 pm
Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26.
Others (Uncategorized) · 26 Aug 2026, 2:40 am
E-Voting Information for 7th AGM.
Annual General Meeting · 26 Aug 2026, 2:16 am
Notice of 7th AGM to be held on 19th September 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 26 Aug 2026, 2:13 am
Appointment of Secretarial Auditor for 5 Years subject to Shareholders Approval.
Change in Management · 18 Aug 2026, 6:01 pm
Chemkart Appoints New Statutory and Secretarial Auditors Chemkart's Board approved key appointments on 18th Aug'26, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming 7th AGM. M/s Prem Chand Jain & Co. (FRN: 000066C) has been appointed as Statutory Auditor for a five-year term from FY27 to FY31. Additionally, M/s Nirmal Tiwari & Associates will serve as Secretarial Auditor for the same five-year period. The company also announced its 7th AGM will be held via video conference on 19th Sep'26. Both appointed firms are not related to the company's directors.
Appointment of Statutory Auditors for 5 Years subject to Shareholders Approval.
Change in Auditor · 18 Aug 2026, 5:57 pm
Chemkart Appoints New Statutory and Secretarial Auditors; Announces 7th AGM Chemkart's board approved the appointment of M/s Prem Chand Jain & Co. as statutory auditors on 18th Aug'26 for a five-year term from FY27 to FY31, pending shareholder approval. Additionally, M/s Nirmal Tiwari & Associates were appointed as secretarial auditors for the same five-year period. Both firms are unrelated to the company's directors. The company will hold its 7th Annual General Meeting (AGM) via video conference on 19th Sep'26 at 12:00 PM IST to seek shareholder approval for these appointments.
Outcome of Board Meeting dated 18th August 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 18 Aug 2026, 5:49 pm
Chemkart Appoints New Auditors; Sets 7th AGM Date Chemkart's board approved the appointment of M/s Prem Chand Jain & Co. as Statutory Auditors on 18th Aug'26. The term is for five years from FY27 to FY31. The board also appointed M/s Nirmal Tiwari & Associates as Secretarial Auditor for the same five-year period. Both appointments are subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming 7th Annual General Meeting (AGM). The AGM is scheduled for Saturday, 19th Sep'26, at 12:00 PM IST via video conference. No relationships were disclosed between the new auditors and company directors.
We are submitting Monitoring Agency Report for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026.
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Aug 2026, 11:48 pm
Chemkart IPO Fund Utilization Update - Q1FY27 As of 30th Jun'26, Chemkart has utilized ₹38.68 crore (48.3%) of its ₹80.08 crore IPO proceeds. During the quarter, ₹2.52 crore was used for setting up a manufacturing facility and ₹1.05 crore for General Corporate Purposes (GCP). The entire ₹20.00 crore allocated for debt repayment was utilized in prior quarters. The company has overspent its GCP allocation by ₹1.24 crore, funded by investment income. The remaining unutilized IPO funds of ₹28.04 crore are invested in various fixed deposits and mutual funds.
Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI LOD Regulations 2015 for Acqusition of Equity Shares in Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Company.
Others (Uncategorized) · 08 Aug 2026, 6:27 pm
Chemkart Invests Rs. 1 Crore in Wholly-Owned Subsidiary via Rights Issue Chemkart India invested Rs. 1.00 Cr in its wholly-owned subsidiary, Easy Raw Materials Private Limited, via a rights issue on 8th Aug'26. The investment, funded through IPO proceeds, involved allotting 10,00,000 equity shares at Rs. 10 per share. Post-allotment, Chemkart's holding remains 100%. The subsidiary, which trades pharma and nutritional supplements, reported a NIL turnover, a loss of Rs. 59.47 Lakhs, and a net worth of Rs. 578.60 Lakhs as of 31st Mar'26.
Copy of Press Release issued by the Company.
Press Release · 15 Jul 2026, 8:04 pm
Chemkart India Q1FY27: Strong Revenue Growth and Strategic Transition to Manufacturing Chemkart India reported strong Q1FY27 performance with revenue from operations at ₹99.60 crore for the Apr-Jun'26 period, representing nearly 50% of the previous full-year revenue with improved margins. The company is transitioning from a distributor to an integrated solutions provider, evidenced by trial orders for in-house developed ingredients at its Vinstar Biotech subsidiary. Its manufacturing facility under Easy Raw Materials is progressing on schedule, supporting its evolution. Key business highlights include adding 15 new customers and having 20 R&D projects in the pipeline.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Jaini Mehta
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 09 Jul 2026, 4:40 pm
Chemkart India Promoter Group Member Increases Shareholding Jaini Shailesh Mehta of Chemkart India's Promoter Group acquired 1,200 equity shares via an open market transaction on 06th Jul'26. This purchase represents 0.01% of the company's equity. Following the acquisition, her shareholding increased from 4,207 shares (0.03%) to 5,407 shares (0.04%). The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at INR 12,09,90,000, comprising 1,20,99,000 equity shares.
Pursuant to Regulation 7(2)(b) of SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015, we are submitting herewith the disclosures received to the Company under Reg 7(2)(a) of PIT Regulations, ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 08 Jul 2026, 8:18 pm
Chemkart Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Shares Jaini Shailesh Mehta, a member of Chemkart India's Promoter Group, acquired 1,200 equity shares on 06 Jul'26. The shares were purchased on the open market (BSE) for a total value of ₹2,03,160. Following the transaction, her shareholding increased from 4,207 shares (0.03% of paid-up capital) to 5,407 shares (0.04%). The company was intimated of this transaction on 07 Jul'26, as per SEBI's insider trading regulations.