CHEMPLASTS Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (CHEMPLASTS)

CHEMPLASTS latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Chemplast Sanmar Ltd (CHEMPLASTS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.99% of Chemplast Sanmar Ltd, FIIs 10.66%, DIIs 22.42%, government - and the public 11.92%, across 65,455 shareholders.

CHEMPLASTS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%
FIIs13.19%13.27%13.33%13.15%13.16%12.48%12.02%10.66%
DIIs25.82%25.81%25.65%25.62%25.52%25.62%23.71%22.42%
Public6%5.93%6.02%6.23%6.33%6.91%9.28%11.92%
No. of Shareholders70,99468,75166,57764,90864,05162,59464,60465,455
CHEMPLASTS shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%54.99%
FIIs7.88%7.41%10.83%13.27%12.48%10.66%
DIIs27.63%27.81%28.15%25.81%25.62%22.42%
Public9.5%9.78%6.02%5.93%6.91%11.92%
No. of Shareholders1,02,40999,60885,64968,75162,59465,455