Cinevista Ltd (CINEVISTA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 67.49% of Cinevista Ltd, FIIs -, DIIs -, government - and the public 32.51%, across 12,293 shareholders.
CINEVISTA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 67.43% 67.43% 67.43% 67.43% 67.43% 67.49% 67.49% 67.49% Public 32.56% 32.58% 32.57% 32.57% 32.57% 32.52% 32.5% 32.51% No. of Shareholders 12,364 12,274 13,398 12,953 12,788 12,497 12,397 12,293
CINEVISTA shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 67.6% 67.43% 67.43% 67.49% 67.49% 67.49% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 32.39% 32.58% 32.58% 32.52% 32.5% 32.51% No. of Shareholders 12,092 12,683 12,274 12,497 12,397 12,293