COMMITTED Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (COMMITTED)

COMMITTED latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd (COMMITTED) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Aug 2026, promoters held 60.41% of Committed Cargo Care Ltd, FIIs 10.6%, DIIs -, government - and the public 28.99%, across 422 shareholders.

COMMITTED shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025May 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Promoters68.63%68.63%68.63%65.45%64.74%64.11%64.09%60.41%
FIIs0.03%0.03%0.98%4.55%5.03%7.48%7.56%10.6%
Public31.34%31.34%30.4%30.01%30.23%28.41%28.35%28.99%
No. of Shareholders1,3371,312514480453462400422
COMMITTED shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Aug 2026
Promoters68.63%68.63%64.11%60.41%
FIIs0.03%0.98%7.48%10.6%
Public31.34%30.4%28.41%28.99%
No. of Shareholders1,337514462422