CRAFTSMAN Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (CRAFTSMAN)

CRAFTSMAN latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Craftsman Automation Ltd (CRAFTSMAN) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.41% of Craftsman Automation Ltd, FIIs 16.46%, DIIs 33.63%, government - and the public 7.49%, across 67,569 shareholders.

CRAFTSMAN shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters48.7%48.7%48.7%48.7%48.7%48.7%42.41%42.41%
FIIs16.99%15.64%15.83%15.44%16.02%15.19%17.28%16.46%
DIIs21%22.72%22.67%24.37%25.25%28.29%32.9%33.63%
Public13.3%12.94%12.81%11.49%10.04%7.82%7.41%7.49%
No. of Shareholders74,06172,90865,34159,94964,69459,16464,02867,569
CRAFTSMAN shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters59.76%58.77%54.99%48.7%48.7%42.41%
FIIs3.55%8.79%12.55%15.64%15.19%16.46%
DIIs14.82%16.55%16%22.72%28.29%33.63%
Public21.87%15.87%16.45%12.94%7.82%7.49%
No. of Shareholders60,14076,21485,91472,90859,16467,569