Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd (DHARMAJ) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.4% of Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd, FIIs 3.12%, DIIs 0.5%, government - and the public 25.97%, across 24,935 shareholders.
DHARMAJ shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% FIIs 3.77% 4.14% 3.58% 3.09% 3.49% 3.13% 3.13% 3.12% DIIs 0.9% 0.47% 0.47% 0.47% 0.47% 0.47% 0.5% 0.5% Public 24.92% 24.99% 25.54% 26.03% 25.63% 26% 25.97% 25.97% No. of Shareholders 38,056 36,659 33,427 30,284 28,990 27,537 26,567 24,935
DHARMAJ shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% 70.4% FIIs 5.04% 5.5% 4.14% 3.13% 3.12% DIIs 0% 0.14% 0.47% 0.47% 0.5% Public 24.56% 23.95% 24.99% 26% 25.97% No. of Shareholders 63,039 44,014 36,659 27,537 24,935