DIAMINESQ Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (DIAMINESQ)

DIAMINESQ latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Diamines & Chemicals Ltd (DIAMINESQ) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.57% of Diamines & Chemicals Ltd, FIIs 0%, DIIs 0.02%, government - and the public 42.42%, across 12,563 shareholders.

DIAMINESQ shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.87%55.17%55.21%55.21%55.34%57.41%57.5%57.57%
FIIs0%0.02%0%0%0%0.08%0%0%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public45.1%44.77%44.76%44.77%44.64%42.51%42.48%42.42%
No. of Shareholders14,00113,79413,64513,36313,15412,73112,63312,563
DIAMINESQ shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.44%54.64%54.87%55.17%57.41%57.57%
FIIs0%0.11%0.04%0.02%0.08%0%
DIIs0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%
Government0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public45.52%45.21%45.07%44.77%42.51%42.42%
No. of Shareholders12,85513,08315,48113,79412,73112,563