Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Audio recording of Earnings Call - Q2 FY27
Audio / Video · 04 Nov 2026, 12:34 am
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Releases Q2 FY27 Earnings Call Audio Recording Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited has made available the audio recording of its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call held on 3rd Nov'26. The recording has been uploaded to the company's official website in compliance with Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Presentation on Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
Investor Presentation · 03 Nov 2026, 7:34 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Reports Strong Q2FY27 Results Led by International Growth Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported Q2FY27 revenue from operations of INR 28,205 Mn, up 24.3% YoY and 9.3% QoQ, driven by a 34.5% YoY rise in international sales and 12.0% YoY growth in domestic business. EBITDA rose 30.9% YoY to INR 5,748 Mn, with margins expanding 103 bps to 20.4%. PAT increased 29.3% YoY to INR 3,251 Mn with an 11.5% margin. As of 30th Sep'26, RoCE expanded to 24.9%, while net debt stood at INR 13,171 Mn due to Mantra earnouts and Gennova consolidation payments.
Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026
Financial Result · 03 Nov 2026, 7:24 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 03 Nov 2026, 7:14 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Reports Strong Q2 FY27 With Revenue Up 24.3% YoY Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported strong consolidated Q2 FY27 results, with revenue from operations growing 24.3% YoY (9.3% QoQ) to INR 28,205 Mn, driven by a 34.5% YoY rise in international business to INR 16,652 Mn and 12.0% YoY growth in domestic sales to INR 11,553 Mn. EBITDA increased 30.9% YoY to INR 5,748 Mn, expanding EBITDA margin by 103 bps YoY to 20.4%. Profit after tax climbed 29.3% YoY to INR 3,251 Mn with an 11.5% margin. As of 30th Sep'26, net debt stood at INR 13,171 Mn.
For approval of Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 03 Nov 2026, 7:11 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Million) ■ Revenue: 28,205 (+24.3% YoY | +9.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 5,878 (+23.6% YoY | +10.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 20.8 (-11 bps YoY | +21 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 3,256 (+33.7% YoY | +10.7% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 17.1 (+33.4% YoY | +10.6% QoQ)
Intimation for Earnings Call - Q2 FY27
Intimation · 03 Nov 2026, 4:00 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Schedules Q2 FY27 Earnings Call for November 3, 2026 Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited has scheduled its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call for investors and analysts on 3rd Nov'26 at 4:00 PM IST. The management team will discuss the company's standalone and consolidated unaudited financial performance for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. The call will be hosted via Zoom Webinar, featuring opening management remarks followed by a Q&A session. Audio recordings will be published within 24 hours, and transcripts will be made available on the company website within five working days.
EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 03-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Half Yearly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 03 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
To consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 03 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial ....
Intimation · 03 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 FY27 Financial Results Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on 3rd Nov'26 to consider and approve its standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. Additionally, the trading window for dealing in company securities by designated persons and their relatives remains closed from 1st Oct'26 until 5th Nov'26 (48 hours post-earnings declaration) in compliance with SEBI insider trading regulations.
Proposed Scheme of Amalgamation of Zuventus Healthcare Limited and Emcutix Biopharmaceuticals Limited, wholly owned subsidiaries of the Company with Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited - Holding ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 12 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Board Approves Merger of Wholly Owned Subsidiaries Zuventus and Emcutix Emcure Pharmaceuticals' board approved a draft Composite Scheme of Amalgamation on 12th Oct'26 to merge its wholly owned subsidiaries, Zuventus Healthcare and Emcutix Biopharmaceuticals, into itself. For FY25-26, Zuventus reported revenue of INR 1,040.58 crore (net worth INR 871.46 crore), Emcutix posted revenue of INR 29.37 crore (net worth INR -13.07 crore), and Emcure generated revenue of INR 5,243.19 crore. Designed to drive operational efficiencies and rationalization, the merger involves no cash outlay or new share issuance, leaving Emcure's shareholding unchanged, subject to NCLT Mumbai approval.
Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Regulatory Order(s)
Others (Uncategorized) · 03 Oct 2026, 2:59 am
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Receives ₹57.74 Crore Penalty Orders From Income Tax Department Emcure Pharmaceuticals has received orders from the Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax, Pune, imposing an aggregate penalty of Rs. 57,73,96,732. The penalty covers FY'15 through FY'21 (AY'16 to AY'22) stemming from ongoing litigation initiated on 27th Dec'23. In response, the company stated it is evaluating appropriate legal remedies, including filing an appeal before the Appellate Authority.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Investor Presentation
Investor Presentation · 25 Sept 2026, 10:06 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Outlines Strong FY26 Growth and Multi-Vector Strategic Expansion Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported FY26 revenue of INR 92,035 Mn (+16.6% YoY) and PAT of INR 9,413 Mn (+33.1% YoY), driven by EBITDA margin expansion to 19.4% and RoCE reaching 23.7%. International revenue rose 22.2% YoY to INR 51,766 Mn, while domestic formulations grew 10.0% YoY to INR 40,270 Mn with chronic mix crossing 60%. In Q1 FY27, revenue climbed 22.8% YoY to INR 25,804 Mn and PAT surged 36.2% YoY to INR 2,925 Mn. Emcure targets FY26–FY30 growth via complex injectables, biologics, and in-licensing deals.
Change in composition of the Board of the Company
Others (Uncategorized) · 23 Sept 2026, 11:58 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Approves Board Changes and Leadership Re-Appointments at AGM At its 45th AGM on 21st Sep'26, Emcure Pharmaceuticals' shareholders approved key board leadership changes. Chairman and Non-Executive Non-Independent Director Berjis Desai retired effective 21st Sep'26. MD & CEO Satish Mehta secured a five-year re-appointment commencing 1st Apr'27, while Whole-time Director Dr. Mukund Gurjar was re-appointed for one year effective 28th Aug'26. Additionally, Raghu Kumar was appointed as an Independent Director for a three-year term effective 6th Aug'26.
Voting Results of the 45th Annual General Meeting of the Company along with the consolidated Report of the Scrutinizer
Annual General Meeting · 23 Sept 2026, 11:44 pm
Proceedings of the 45th Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company
Annual General Meeting · 22 Sept 2026, 12:30 am
Allotment of 11,400 Equity Shares pursuant to exercise of ESOPs under Emcure - Employee Stock Option Scheme 2013
Others (Uncategorized) · 11 Sept 2026, 10:02 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Allots 11,400 Equity Shares Under ESOP Scheme Emcure Pharmaceuticals' Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the allotment of 11,400 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each on 11th Sep'26, following the exercise of vested options under the Emcure ESOS 2013. The newly allotted shares rank pari passu with existing shares. Consequently, the company's issued and paid-up share capital expanded from 18,96,99,247 equity shares (Rs. 1,89,69,92,470) to 18,97,10,647 equity shares (Rs. 1,89,71,06,470).
Dispatch of letter to the members whose e-mail addresses are not registered with the Company/Depository Participants
Others (Uncategorized) · 01 Sept 2026, 9:51 pm
Emcure Announces 45th AGM and Dispatches Annual Report Emcure Pharmaceuticals has dispatched its FY26 Annual Report and notice for its 45th Annual General Meeting (AGM). The AGM is scheduled for 11:00 a.m. on Mon, 21 Sep'26, and will be conducted via video conference. This notice, dated 01 Sep'26, informs exchanges about the dispatch of physical letters containing web links to the Annual Report and AGM notice to shareholders who have not registered their email addresses. The record date for this communication was 21 Aug'26.
Intimation of schedule of Investor Meet on Friday, September 04, 2026
Intimation · 01 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Emcure Schedules Institutional Investor Meeting Emcure Pharmaceuticals (NSE: EMCURE) announced it will meet with a group of institutional investors on 04 Sep'26. The physical meeting will take place in Pune. The company has stated that the schedule is tentative and that no unpublished price-sensitive information will be discussed or shared during the event.
Reaffirmation of Credit Ratings by CARE Ratings Limited
Others (Uncategorized) · 01 Sept 2026, 9:14 pm
Emcure Pharmaceuticals: CARE Ratings Reaffirms Credit Ratings CARE Ratings reaffirmed its credit ratings for Emcure Pharmaceuticals on 01 Sep'26, citing a healthy business profile. Ratings include 'CARE AA; Stable' for long-term facilities (enhanced to ₹785.00 crore) and 'CARE A1+' for short-term facilities (₹52.00 crore). In FY26, revenue grew ~18% YoY to ₹9,322 crore, driven by international markets. The PBILDT margin improved to 20.0% from 18.7% in FY25. Debt protection metrics remain comfortable, with TD/PBILDT at 0.81x, despite total debt rising to ₹1,519 crore.
Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the Financial Year 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Aug 2026, 2:38 am
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Releases FY26 Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report Emcure Pharmaceuticals' FY26 BRSR report shows export contribution at 50.26% of total turnover. Key revenue drivers are Oral Solids (57%), Injectables (30%), and Liquids (5%). The company's total headcount stood at 10,003. Related party transactions comprised 3% of purchases and 36% of sales. For FY26, total energy consumption was 738,954.5 GJ and total water consumption was 549,171.9 kL. Scope 1 and 2 GHG emissions were 30,082 tCO2e and 46,459 tCO2e, respectively. Permanent employee turnover was 33%, and the company recorded 3 voluntary product recalls.
Notice of the 45th Annual General Meeting of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited
Annual General Meeting · 29 Aug 2026, 2:22 am
Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 Aug 2026, 2:07 am
Allotment of 19,100 Equity Shares pursuant to exercise of ESOPs under Emcure - Employee Stock Option Scheme 2013
Others (Uncategorized) · 26 Aug 2026, 1:39 am
Emcure Allots Equity Shares Under Employee Stock Option Plan On Aug 25, '26, Emcure Pharmaceuticals allotted 19,100 equity shares of Rs. 10/- each to employees exercising vested options under its ESOS 2013. This action increases the company's issued and paid-up share capital from 18,96,80,147 to 18,96,99,247 equity shares. The new shares will rank pari passu with existing equity shares, resulting in minor equity dilution.
Transcript of Earnings Call - Q1 FY27
Transcript · 13 Aug 2026, 12:05 am
Emcure Q1 FY27: Strong International Growth and Domestic Rebound Emcure Pharmaceuticals reported strong Q1 FY27 results, with revenue growing 22.8% YoY to ₹2,580 crore and PAT rising 36.2% to ₹292 crore. Growth was driven by the international business, which surged 34.2% YoY to ₹1,485 crore, led by Europe (+32.8%) and RoW (+44.8%). The domestic business returned to double-digit growth, rising 10.2% YoY to ₹1,095 crore. EBITDA margin expanded 50 bps to 19.7%. Management is confident of continued improvement, especially in the domestic market, following the Zuventus consolidation and full acquisition of Gennova.
Update on USFDA inspection at our formulations facility located at Sanand, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Others (Uncategorized) · 08 Aug 2026, 3:50 pm
Emcure's Sanand Plant Receives VAI Classification from USFDA Emcure Pharmaceuticals has received an Establishment Inspection Report (EIR) from the USFDA for its formulations facility in Sanand, Gujarat. The inspection, conducted from 6 May'26 to 15 May'26, concluded with a Voluntary Action Indicated (VAI) classification. This status indicates that objectionable conditions were found but do not warrant further regulatory action. The VAI classification effectively closes the inspection, representing a positive resolution and clearing a key regulatory hurdle for the facility.