Emmforce Autotech Ltd (EMMFORCE) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.5% of Emmforce Autotech Ltd, FIIs 0.04%, DIIs 0.04%, government - and the public 25.42%, across 1,473 shareholders.
EMMFORCE shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Sep 2024 Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 73.17% 73.73% 74.28% 74.48% 74.5% 74.5% 74.5% 74.5% FIIs 2.36% 1.8% 1.06% 0.3% 0.09% 0.08% 0.06% 0.04% DIIs 0.17% 0.18% 0.12% 0.03% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.04% Public 24.31% 24.29% 24.54% 25.18% 25.4% 25.41% 25.43% 25.42% No. of Shareholders 1,979 1,916 1,803 1,788 1,636 1,493 1,446 1,473
EMMFORCE shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 74.28% 74.5% 74.5% FIIs 1.06% 0.06% 0.04% DIIs 0.12% 0.01% 0.04% Public 24.54% 25.43% 25.42% No. of Shareholders 1,803 1,446 1,473