Ester Industries Ltd (ESTER) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.3% of Ester Industries Ltd, FIIs 0.12%, DIIs 0.15%, government - and the public 37.42%, across 36,857 shareholders.
ESTER shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 62.4% 62.4% 62.73% 62.73% 62.72% 62.72% 62.32% 62.3% FIIs 0.04% 0.08% 0.17% 0.03% 0.06% 0.05% 0.03% 0.12% DIIs 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.04% 0.13% 0.16% 0.15% 0.15% Public 37.55% 37.51% 37.09% 37.19% 37.09% 37.07% 37.49% 37.42% No. of Shareholders 38,640 37,772 37,681 38,337 37,694 36,924 37,110 36,857
ESTER shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 64.04% 64.04% 62.45% 62.4% 62.72% 62.3% FIIs 0.34% 0.32% 0.04% 0.08% 0.05% 0.12% DIIs 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.16% 0.15% Public 35.6% 35.62% 37.5% 37.51% 37.07% 37.42% No. of Shareholders 39,477 40,802 41,428 37,772 36,924 36,857