FACT Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (FACT)

FACT latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd (FACT) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 90% of Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd, FIIs 0.16%, DIIs 0.07%, government 8.96% and the public 0.81%, across 67,027 shareholders.

FACT shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters90%90%90%90%90%90%90%90%
FIIs0.07%0.1%0.14%0.2%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.16%
DIIs8.6%8.61%8.59%8.61%0.05%0.05%0.06%0.07%
Government0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%
Public0.93%0.89%0.87%0.79%0.78%0.78%0.77%0.81%
No. of Shareholders1,10,5311,09,35085,22475,84371,19269,85468,69967,027
FACT shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters90%90%90%90%90%90%
FIIs0%0%0.11%0.14%0.21%0.16%
DIIs8.57%8.57%8.61%8.59%0.06%0.07%
Government0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%8.96%8.96%
Public1.03%1.03%0.89%0.87%0.77%0.81%
No. of Shareholders33,31045,30058,56885,22468,69967,027