GM Breweries Ltd (GMBREW) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.43% of GM Breweries Ltd, FIIs 0.61%, DIIs 0%, government - and the public 24.97%, across 48,929 shareholders.
GMBREW shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Sep 2024 Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% FIIs 0.34% 0.37% 0.32% 0.44% 0.37% 1.2% 1.19% 0.61% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0.01% 0.01% 0.15% 0.01% 0% Public 25.22% 25.2% 25.25% 25.12% 25.18% 24.22% 24.39% 24.97% No. of Shareholders 46,665 46,896 48,928 49,406 49,026 47,207 47,363 48,929
GMBREW shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% 74.43% FIIs 1.7% 1.66% 0.36% 0.32% 1.19% 0.61% DIIs 0% 0% 0% 0% 0.01% 0% Public 23.87% 23.91% 25.22% 25.25% 24.39% 24.97% No. of Shareholders 28,999 31,100 33,605 48,928 47,363 48,929