GMM Pfaudler Ltd (GMMPFAUDLR) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 25.18% of GMM Pfaudler Ltd, FIIs 13.22%, DIIs 19.15%, government - and the public 42.45%, across 93,094 shareholders.
GMMPFAUDLR shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% FIIs 19.67% 20.75% 21.03% 20.77% 17.73% 17.15% 14.39% 13.22% DIIs 14.45% 15.42% 15.74% 16.2% 16.3% 17.58% 18.42% 19.15% Public 40.71% 38.64% 38.04% 37.84% 40.79% 40.09% 42.01% 42.45% No. of Shareholders 1,11,260 1,07,185 1,03,715 98,599 95,574 96,506 96,269 93,094
GMMPFAUDLR shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 54.95% 38.74% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% 25.18% FIIs 12.15% 19.96% 22.15% 20.75% 17.15% 13.22% DIIs 5.82% 10.58% 13.06% 15.42% 17.58% 19.15% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 27.09% 30.72% 39.61% 38.64% 40.09% 42.45% No. of Shareholders 86,489 1,10,481 1,30,310 1,07,185 96,506 93,094