Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd (GOKUL) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Voting Results
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 12:26 am
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Shareholders Approve All 33rd AGM Resolutions Shareholders of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Limited approved all six agenda items at the 33rd AGM held on 29th Sep'26. Key approvals included the adoption of FY26 standalone and consolidated audited financial statements, the reappointment of director Shaunak Mandalia, the reappointment of Jayendrasinh Gharia as Independent Director (99.69% in favour), and the appointment of Mansi Viral Parikh as Independent Director (99.99% in favour). Additionally, members approved material related party transactions for FY27 across two ordinary resolutions with 98.04% and 99.99% majority support, respectively.
AGM Proceedings
Annual General Meeting · 29 Sept 2026, 10:46 pm
Intimation of Completion of Tenure of Independent Director of the Company.
Change in Management · 10 Sept 2026, 6:49 pm
Gokul Refoils Announces Completion of Independent Director Chetna Vyas's Second Term Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd. announced that Ms. Chetna Vyas (DIN: 10745894) has completed her second and final term as an Independent Director of the company. Consequently, she ceased to be an Independent Director on the Board with effect from 9th Sep'26, in compliance with Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 04 Sept 2026, 4:33 pm
Please find the attached.
Others (Uncategorized) · 04 Sept 2026, 2:00 am
Please find the attached.
Annual General Meeting · 04 Sept 2026, 1:34 am
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 02 Sept 2026, 10:59 pm
Promoter Bhikhiben Rajput Acquires 0.10% Stake in Gokul Refoils & Solvent Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 1,02,000 equity shares, representing a 0.1030% stake in Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd, via open market purchases on 1st Sep'26. Following this transaction, her individual holding increased from 23.1887% to 23.2917%. Consequently, the total promoter and PAC group shareholding rose from 73.78% (7,30,32,729 shares) to 73.88% (7,31,38,379 shares) of the company's total voting capital. This marginal stake increase reflects continued equity accumulation by the promoter group.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 28 Aug 2026, 5:07 pm
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 27 Aug 2026, 5:59 pm
Gokul Refoils: Promoter Group Acquires Shares, Increases Stake Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput, part of the promoter group, acquired 707 equity shares of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. via an open market transaction on 25 Aug'26. This increased her individual holding from 23.1843% to 23.1850%. The total promoter and PAC holding increased from 73.77% (7,30,32,022 shares) to 73.78% (7,30,32,729 shares), further consolidating the promoter group's substantial majority stake in the company. The company's total equity capital remains unchanged at Rs. 19.80 crore.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 26 Aug 2026, 7:07 pm
Gokul Refoils: Promoter Group Acquires Shares, Increases Stake Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput, part of the promoter group, acquired 80,000 equity shares (0.0808%) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent in an open market transaction on 24-Aug-26. Post-acquisition, her individual holding increased from 23.1034% to 23.1843%. The total holding of the promoter and promoter group (PAC) rose from 73.69% to 73.77%, consolidating their stake in the company. The company's total equity capital remains unchanged at Rs. 19.80 crore. This action falls under SEBI SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 25 Aug 2026, 6:47 pm
Gokul Refoils Promoter Increases Stake Via Open Market Purchase Promoter group member Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 82,500 shares (0.0833%) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent in an open market transaction on 21 Aug'26. This purchase increased the acquirer's individual holding to 2.29 crore shares, representing 23.1034% of the company, up from 23.0201% previously. Consequently, the total promoter and PAC holding increased from 73.61% to 73.69%, consolidating their control. The transaction was disclosed under SEBI's SAST Regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 Aug 2026, 4:04 pm
Promoter Group Increases Stake in Gokul Refoils & Solvent Promoter Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 9,750 equity shares (0.0098%) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd via an open market transaction on 20 Aug'26. Post-acquisition, the acquirer's individual holding increased from 23.0103% to 23.0201%. The total shareholding of the promoter and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) rose from 73.60% to 73.61%, consolidating their controlling stake in the company.
Appointment/Re-appointment of Directors.
Change in Management · 13 Aug 2026, 10:31 pm
Gokul Refoils Q1'FY27 Results & Board Appointments Gokul Refoils reported consolidated Q1'FY27 results with Revenue from Operations at ₹1,01,674.83 lakhs, up 9.7% YoY. Net Profit stood at ₹608.34 lakhs, a 57.6% YoY increase from ₹385.90 lakhs. Basic EPS grew to ₹0.61 from ₹0.39. The board also approved key appointments: Mrs. Mansi Viral Parikh as an Independent Director for one year from Sep 10, '26, and the re-appointment of Mr. Jayendrasinh Pratapsinh Gharia as an Independent Director for a five-year term commencing Nov 9, '26.
Appointment/Re-appointment of Directors
Change in Management · 13 Aug 2026, 10:23 pm
Gokul Refoils Board Approves Q1FY27 Results and Director Changes Gokul Refoils' Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter ended Jun 30, '26. The Board also appointed Mrs. Mansi Viral Parikh as an Independent Director for a one-year term starting Sep 10, '26. Additionally, Mr. Jayendrasinh Pratapsinh Gharia was re-appointed as an Independent Director for a second five-year term, effective Nov 9, '26. Consequent to these changes, Board Committees were reconstituted effective Sep 10, '26. The company also reported the conversion of a partnership firm into a public limited company.
Results-Financial Results June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 13 Aug 2026, 10:12 pm
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 1,01,675 (+9.7% YoY | -3.7% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 1,658 (+19.6% YoY | +381.0% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 1.6 (+13 bps YoY | +130 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 608 (+57.6% YoY | +4.0% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.61 (+56.4% YoY | +3.4% QoQ)
Outcome of Board Meeting
Outcome · 13 Aug 2026, 10:04 pm
Gokul Refoils Reports Q1FY27 Results and Board Updates Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. reported Q1FY27 standalone net profit of ₹1.35 Cr, up 212% YoY but down 22% QoQ. Revenue from operations was ₹21.64 Cr, down 87% YoY and 48% QoQ. Consolidated net profit stood at ₹6.08 Cr, a 58% YoY increase. The Board approved the results for the quarter ended 30 Jun'26 and several director changes, including appointing Mrs. Mansi Viral Parikh as an Independent Director and re-appointing Mr. Jayendrasinh Pratapsinh Gharia, effective from Nov'26, for a second five-year term.
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Standalone and ....
Intimation · 13 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Gokul Refoils Board Meeting Scheduled for 13th Aug'26 to Approve Q1 Results Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. will hold a Board of Directors meeting on 13th Aug'26 to consider and approve its standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the first quarter ended 30th Jun'26. The trading window for designated persons, which is already closed, will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared on 13th Aug'26.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 19 Jun 2026, 4:24 pm
Gokul Refoils: Promoter Group Acquires Shares, Increases Stake Promoter group member Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 18,500 equity shares (0.0187% stake) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. via an open market transaction on 17 Jun'26. Following the acquisition, the acquirer's individual shareholding increased from 22.9916% to 23.0103%. The total shareholding of the acquirer along with persons acting in concert (PACs) subsequently rose from 73.58% to 73.60%, consolidating the promoter group's holding in the company. The transaction was disclosed under SEBI SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 17 Jun 2026, 11:26 pm
Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Stake in Gokul Refoils Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput, a member of the promoter group, acquired 2,000 equity shares (0.0020%) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. through an open market transaction on 16 Jun'26. Following the acquisition, her individual shareholding increased from 22.9895% to 22.9916%. The total promoter and PAC (Persons Acting in Concert) holding remains unchanged at 73.58% of the total share capital. The company's total equity capital stands at Rs. 19.79 crores, comprising 9.89 crore shares of Rs. 2 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 17 Jun 2026, 3:51 pm
Gokul Refoils: Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Shares Promoter group member Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 7,900 shares (0.0080%) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd via an open market transaction on 15 Jun'26. This purchase increased her individual holding to 22.9895% from 22.9816%. Following the acquisition, the total holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) increased marginally to 73.58% from 73.57%, consolidating the promoter group's stake in the company. The transaction was disclosed under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 16 Jun 2026, 4:34 pm
Gokul Refoils: Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Shares Promoter group member Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 19,000 equity shares (0.0192% stake) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. via an open market transaction on 12 Jun'26. Following the acquisition, her individual shareholding increased from 22.9624% to 22.9816%. The total holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) now stands at 73.57% of the company's total share capital, up from 73.55% previously. This action further consolidates the promoter group's substantial majority ownership in the company.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 13 Jun 2026, 5:11 pm
Promoter Group Increases Stake in Gokul Refoils Promoter group member Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 6,200 equity shares (0.0063% stake) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. through an open market transaction on Jun 11, '26. Following the acquisition, Bhikhiben Rajput's individual holding increased from 22.9561% to 22.9624%. The total shareholding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) remains at 73.55% post-transaction. The company's total equity share capital is Rs. 19.79 crores, consisting of 9.89 crore shares of Rs. 2 each.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 12 Jun 2026, 4:04 pm
Gokul Refoils: Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Shares Promoter group member Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput acquired 4,000 equity shares (0.0040% stake) of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd via an open market transaction on 10 Jun'26. Following the acquisition, her individual shareholding increased from 22.9521% to 22.9561%. The total shareholding of the acquirer along with persons acting in concert (PACs) now stands at 73.55%, up from 73.54% prior to the transaction. This disclosure was made under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 11 Jun 2026, 3:13 pm
Promoter Group Entity Acquires Additional Stake in Gokul Refoils Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput, part of the promoter group of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd, acquired 3,900 equity shares via an open market transaction on Jun 09, '26. This purchase increased her individual holding from 22.9481% to 22.9521%. Following the acquisition, the total holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) increased marginally from 73.53% to 73.54%, consolidating the promoter group's stake in the company.
Extract of Newspaper Publication
Others (Uncategorized) · 29 May 2026, 11:30 pm
Gokul Refoils Reports Standalone and Consolidated Results for FY26 Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd. announced its standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and year ended 31 Mar '26. Standalone revenue from operations for Q4'26 was ₹703.69 Cr, with a net profit after tax of ₹5.30 Cr. For the full year FY26, standalone revenue was ₹3,463.38 Cr and net profit stood at ₹22.82 Cr. The company's EPS for FY26 was ₹4.62. These audited results were approved by the Board of Directors on 28 May '26.