HARSHA Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (HARSHA)

HARSHA latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Harsha Engineers International Ltd (HARSHA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75% of Harsha Engineers International Ltd, FIIs 1.11%, DIIs 13.92%, government - and the public 9.95%, across 63,505 shareholders.

HARSHA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.61%74.61%74.72%75%75%75%75%75%
FIIs0.58%0.54%0.88%0.39%0.41%2.37%1.79%1.11%
DIIs8.72%8.64%11.86%12.48%12.42%12.42%13.02%13.92%
Public16.08%16.21%12.55%12.13%12.16%10.21%10.19%9.95%
No. of Shareholders77,77177,35278,46474,88672,68870,61568,52163,505
HARSHA shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.61%74.61%74.61%75%75%
FIIs3.74%1.61%0.54%2.37%1.11%
DIIs11.37%7.43%8.64%12.42%13.92%
Public10.27%16.36%16.21%10.21%9.95%
No. of Shareholders1,22,84391,10777,35270,61563,505