HFCL Ltd (HFCL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 28.29% of HFCL Ltd, FIIs 17.24%, DIIs 10.39%, government - and the public 44.06%, across 7,64,828 shareholders.
HFCL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 35.9% 34.37% 31.58% 30.02% 28.29% 28.29% 28.29% 28.29% FIIs 6.7% 6.97% 7.75% 7.48% 7.48% 7.08% 15.74% 17.24% DIIs 10.96% 13.26% 14.04% 13.57% 9.07% 8.57% 10.92% 10.39% Public 46.4% 45.36% 46.61% 48.89% 55.13% 56.02% 45.02% 44.06% No. of Shareholders 8,20,639 8,40,219 8,58,638 8,69,442 8,42,209 8,03,693 7,32,721 7,64,828 Others 0.04 0.04 0.04 0.04 0.03 0.02 0.02 0.01
HFCL shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 39.23% 39.24% 37.69% 34.37% 28.29% 28.29% FIIs 6.66% 6.77% 7.66% 6.97% 7.08% 17.24% DIIs 1.87% 2.78% 5.68% 13.26% 8.57% 10.39% Public 52.11% 51.12% 48.91% 45.36% 56.02% 44.06% No. of Shareholders 6,28,752 5,90,692 7,29,536 8,40,219 8,03,693 7,64,828 Others 0.12 0.1 0.06 0.04 0.02 0.01