Indo Count Industries Ltd (ICIL) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Indo Count Industries Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Press Release on Q2 & H1 FY27 Results
Press Release · 04 Nov 2026, 7:37 pm
Indo Count Industries Posts Strong Q2FY27 Results, Raises FY27 Outperformance Expectations Indo Count Industries reported record Q2FY27 consolidated total income of Rs. 1,699 Crs, up 57% YoY and 39% QoQ, with sales volume at 28 Mn Mtrs. EBITDA rose 111% YoY to Rs. 259 Crs as margins expanded 380 bps YoY to 15.3%. PAT surged 238% YoY to Rs. 132 Crs. New businesses contributed 30% of total revenue. Net debt fell to Rs. 518 Crs (0.2x net debt-to-equity). Management expects to exceed full-year FY27 guidance and targets doubling revenue by 2028 over FY25.
Investor Presentation for Q2 & H1 FY27
Investor Presentation · 04 Nov 2026, 7:32 pm
Indo Count Industries Delivers Record H1 FY27 Results and Raises Growth Outlook Indo Count reported record quarterly total income of Rs 1,699 crore in Q2 FY27 (+57% YoY, +39% QoQ), with EBITDA surging 111% YoY to Rs 259 crore and margins expanding 380 bps to 15.3%. H1 FY27 total income grew 43% YoY to Rs 2,923 crore, while PAT expanded 150% YoY to Rs 195 crore. Net debt reached an all-time low of Rs 518 crore (0.2x Net Debt-to-Equity). Backed by strong traction in branded and utility bedding verticals, management expects to outperform full-year FY27 guidance.
Pursuant to Reg 30 & 33 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing the following documents: 1. Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter ....
Financial Result · 04 Nov 2026, 7:29 pm
Indo Count Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Outcome · 04 Nov 2026, 7:22 pm
Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015 ('Listing Regulations'), we are enclosing herewith the following documents: 1. ....
Outcome · 04 Nov 2026, 7:20 pm
Indo Count Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,67,265 (+57.5% YoY | +38.6% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 23,301 (+124.8% YoY | +62.5% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 13.9 (+417 bps YoY | +205 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 13,188 (+237.9% YoY | +108.6% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 6.66 (+238.1% YoY | +108.8% QoQ)
Investors'' Conference Call to discuss the financial and operational performance for Q2 & H1 FY27 will be held on Thursday, 5th November, 2026 at 2:00 p.m. (IST)
Intimation · 05 Nov 2026, 2:00 pm
Indo Count Industries Schedules Q2 & H1 FY27 Earnings Call for 5th Nov'26 Indo Count Industries Ltd. will host an earnings conference call on 5th Nov'26 at 2:00 PM IST to discuss its financial and operational performance for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26 (Q2 & H1 FY27). Key management participants include Executive Vice Chairman Mohit Jain, Group CFO K. Muralidharan, and CFO Manish Bhatia.
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 04-Nov-2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the Quarterly ended September 2026 .
Intimation · 04 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 04 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Indo Count Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....
Intimation · 04 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Indo Count Industries Schedules Board Meeting on 4th Nov'26 to Consider Q2 Results Indo Count Industries Ltd's Board of Directors will meet on Wednesday, 4th Nov'26, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th Sep'26. In compliance with insider trading regulations, the trading window for dealing in company equity shares has been closed since 1st Oct'26 and will remain shut until 48 hours post the declaration of the financial results for designated persons and their immediate relatives.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Lhochhar Trust
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 14 Oct 2026, 8:24 pm
Lhochhar Trust Indirectly Acquires 31.31% Voting Rights in Indo Count Industries Lhochhar Trust (via trustee Orbis Consulting AG) disclosed the indirect acquisition of voting rights in Indo Count Industries Ltd. on 12th Oct'26. The acquisition occurred via testamentary transmission of shares of Sandridge Investments Limited's holding company. Sandridge, a promoter entity, continues to hold 6,20,02,455 equity shares (31.31% stake). No direct transfer of Indo Count equity shares took place, leaving Sandridge’s direct holding unchanged.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Lhochhar Trust
Others (Uncategorized) · 14 Oct 2026, 8:22 pm
Indirect Shareholding Transfer in Indo Count Industries via Testamentary Transmission Lhochhar Trust, through trustee Orbis Consulting AG, indirectly acquired voting rights corresponding to a 31.31% stake (6,20,02,455 shares) in Indo Count Industries on 12th Oct'26. The acquisition occurred via testamentary transmission of shares in the holding company of promoter entity Sandridge Investments Limited. No direct shares of Indo Count Industries were transferred, leaving Sandridge's direct equity holding unchanged at 31.31%. The transaction is exempt from open offer obligations under Regulation 10(1)(g) of SEBI SAST Regulations.
Intimation of Schedule of Institutional Investor/ Analyst meeting under SEBI Listing Regulations to be held on 5th October, 2026.
Intimation · 29 Sept 2026, 11:12 pm
Indo Count Industries Schedules Institutional Investor Plant Visit Indo Count Industries Ltd. has scheduled an in-person institutional investor and analyst plant visit on 5th Oct'26 in Maharashtra, starting at 9:00 AM IST. The group interaction will focus entirely on publicly available information, with no unpublished price-sensitive information to be discussed.
Intimation of Schedule of Institutional Investor/ Analyst meeting under SEBI Listing Regulations to be held on 28th September, 2026.
Intimation · 23 Sept 2026, 10:42 pm
Indo Count Industries to Attend Arihant Capital Bharat Connect Conference Indo Count Industries announced that company officials will attend the virtual "Arihant Capital - Bharat Connect Conference" on 28th Sep'26 starting at 03:00 PM. The interaction will be a group meeting focused solely on publicly available information, with no unpublished price-sensitive information (UPSI) to be shared during the discussions.
Resumption of operation at the Bhilad, Gujarat Facility.
Others (Uncategorized) · 19 Sept 2026, 3:21 am
Indo Count Industries Resumes Operations at Bhilad Facility Following Flood Disruptions Indo Count Industries has fully restored operations to regular working levels at its Bhilad, Gujarat facility effective 17th Sep'26 following flood-related disruptions reported on 12th Aug'26. The company completed necessary repairs, machinery restoration, and site clearing. Management is assessing flood-related losses and has initiated insurance claims, confirming assets are adequately covered. Based on current assessments, the company anticipates no material impact on overall production, operations, or financial performance from the incident.
Intimation of Schedule of Institutional Investor/ Analyst meeting under SEBI Listing Regulations to be held on 2nd September, 2026.
Intimation · 27 Aug 2026, 12:26 am
Indo Count Industries Announces Investor/Analyst Meeting in Mumbai Indo Count Industries (ICIL) will participate in an investor conference in Mumbai on 2nd Sep'26. The 1x1/Group meeting, organised by Ashwamedh – Elara India Dialogue 2026, will commence at 10:00 am. Discussions will be restricted to publicly available information, with no unpublished price-sensitive information (UPSI) intended to be shared. The schedule is subject to change.
Disclosure of Voting Results along with Scrutinizer''s Report of the 37th Annual General Meeting held on 25th August 2026
Annual General Meeting · 26 Aug 2026, 12:26 am
Summary of the AGM Proceedings held today i.e. 25th August, 2026.
Annual General Meeting · 25 Aug 2026, 11:13 pm
Transcript of Investors Conference Call held on 13th August, 2026 for Q1 FY27
Transcript · 20 Aug 2026, 11:27 pm
Audio Recording of the Investors' Conference Call held on 13th August, 2026 for Q1FY27 Results
Audio / Video · 13 Aug 2026, 9:44 pm
Indo Count Publishes Audio Recording of Q1 FY27 Results Conference Call Indo Count Industries (ICIL) has released the audio recording of its investors' conference call held on 13th Aug'26. The call discussed the standalone and consolidated financial results for the first quarter of FY27, which corresponds to the period ending 30th Jun'26. The recording is now available on the company's website, as per SEBI disclosure requirements.
Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 pertaining to Elevation of Mr. Pankaj Saxena as President - Retail
Change in Management · 12 Aug 2026, 10:42 pm
Indo Count Elevates Pankaj Saxena to President - Retail Indo Count Industries has elevated Mr. Pankaj Saxena to President - Retail and Senior Management Personnel, effective 12th Aug'26. Mr. Saxena, who currently heads the Domestic Retail Division, brings over 27 years of diverse experience across textiles, apparel, and retail. His promotion aims to leverage his expertise in B2B and B2C businesses to drive strategic initiatives, strengthen market presence, and enhance the domestic business performance, contributing to the company's long-term growth. No relationships were disclosed with existing directors.
Partial Resumption of Operations at our Bhilad, Gujarat Facility
Others (Uncategorized) · 12 Aug 2026, 9:46 pm
Indo Count Industries Partially Resumes Operations at Bhilad Facility Indo Count Industries has partially resumed operations at its Bhilad, Gujarat facility from 12th Aug'26, following a disruption first reported on 24th Jul'26. The company is currently evaluating the full financial impact of the disruption on production and property. An insurance claim has been initiated, and a preliminary survey has been completed by appointed surveyors. However, the total quantum of loss and damage has not yet been ascertained. The company has not provided a timeline for the full restoration of operations.
Press Release on Q1 FY27
Press Release · 12 Aug 2026, 9:19 pm
Indo Count Q1FY27: Record Revenue and Margin Expansion Indo Count Industries reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of Rs. 1,224 Cr for Q1FY27, up 26.5% YoY. EBITDA grew 34.1% YoY to Rs. 160 Cr, with the margin expanding to 13.1% (+74bps YoY, +241bps QoQ). PAT surged 62% YoY to Rs. 63 Cr. New business contributed one-third of total revenue, driving growth. The company is on track to achieve its FY27 guidance of Rs. 5,500 Cr revenue with a ~13% EBITDA margin, supported by easing US tariff uncertainty and strong new business momentum.
Investor Presentation for Q1 FY 27
Investor Presentation · 12 Aug 2026, 9:11 pm
Indo Count Q1 FY27: Record Revenue and Margin Recovery Driven by New Businesses Indo Count reported record quarterly revenue of Rs. 1,224 Cr for Q1 FY27, up 26.5% YoY, driven by strong growth in its new business segments. These new ventures contributed 32% of total revenue, scaling to Rs. 387 Cr, up nearly 3x YoY. EBITDA margin recovered to 13.1%, an expansion of 241 bps QoQ, supported by improved operating leverage. PAT grew 62% YoY to Rs. 63 Cr. The company is targeting over 30% revenue growth in FY27 to ~Rs. 5,500 Cr with a ~13% EBITDA margin.
Pursuant to Reg 30 and 33 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we are enclosing herewith the following for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026: 1. Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Financial ....
Financial Result · 12 Aug 2026, 8:10 pm
Indo Count Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Revenue and Profit Growth Indo Count Industries reported strong consolidated results for Q1 ending 30-Jun'26, with revenue from operations growing 26% YoY to ₹1,20,696.20 lakhs. Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 62% YoY to ₹6,322.44 lakhs from ₹3,901.98 lakhs. Quarter-over-quarter, revenue increased by 14% and PAT by 161%. The performance led to a Basic EPS of ₹3.19, up from ₹1.97 in the prior year's quarter and ₹1.23 in the preceding quarter. Operations at the Bhilad facility were temporarily impacted by flooding from 23-Jul'26.
Pursuant to Regulation 30 and 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the following documents: 1. Unaudited Standalone ....
Outcome · 12 Aug 2026, 7:58 pm
Indo Count Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,20,696 (+25.9% YoY | +14.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 14,336 (+29.1% YoY | +66.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 11.9 (+30 bps YoY | +372 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 6,322 (+62.0% YoY | +161.2% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 3.19 (+61.9% YoY | +159.3% QoQ)