IMFA Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (IMFA)

IMFA latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd (IMFA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 58.69% of Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd, FIIs 2.88%, DIIs 0.84%, government - and the public 37.6%, across 53,271 shareholders.

IMFA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%
FIIs4.04%3.81%3.4%3.69%3.35%3.87%3.59%2.88%
DIIs0.82%0.81%0.19%0.21%0.64%0.82%0.88%0.84%
Public36.45%36.69%37.73%37.41%37.33%36.63%36.85%37.6%
No. of Shareholders47,71549,68850,15246,65255,72552,98355,34753,271
IMFA shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%
FIIs1.07%1.4%2.88%3.81%3.87%2.88%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.1%0.81%0.82%0.84%
Public40.24%39.89%38.34%36.69%36.63%37.6%
No. of Shareholders41,05443,84047,63649,68852,98353,271