Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd (INANI) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Un-Audited Financial ....
Intimation · 12 Nov 2026, 5:30 am
Inani Marbles & Industries Board Meeting Scheduled for Q2 FY27 Results Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. has scheduled a meeting of its Board of Directors on 12th Nov'26 to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30th Sep'26. In compliance with insider trading regulations, the trading window for dealing in company equity shares has been closed for designated persons from 1st Oct'26 and will remain closed until 48 hours post the declaration of the financial results.
Scrutinizer Report of 32nd AGM held on 30.09.2026
Annual General Meeting · 02 Oct 2026, 8:41 pm
Proceeding of AGM
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 10:18 pm
Notice of Record Date
Others · 07 Sept 2026, 8:52 pm
Inani Marbles Sets Record Date for Final Dividend and Annual General Meeting Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. has scheduled its Annual General Meeting (AGM) for 30th Sep'26. The company fixed 23rd Sep'26 as the record date for e-voting entitlement and determining eligible shareholders for the final dividend, subject to AGM approval. Additionally, the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will remain closed from 24th Sep'26 to 30th Sep'26 (both days inclusive) for dividend distribution and AGM proceedings.
Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26
Others (Uncategorized) · 07 Sept 2026, 8:45 pm
Notice of 32nd Annual General Meeting
Annual General Meeting · 07 Sept 2026, 8:38 pm
Re-appointment of Chief Financial Officer
Change in Management · 11 Aug 2026, 10:31 pm
Inani Marbles Q1'27 Profit Declines QoQ Amid Higher Expenses Inani Marbles & Industries reported a Profit After Tax of ₹14.03 lakhs for Q1 ended 30 Jun'26, a 65.6% QoQ decrease from ₹40.79 lakhs and a 17.5% YoY decline from ₹17.00 lakhs. Total income stood at ₹1,081.26 lakhs, up 0.6% QoQ. However, total expenses rose 3.3% QoQ to ₹1,067.23 lakhs, compressing profitability. The Board also approved the re-appointment of Rishi Raj Inani as CFO and two material related party transactions. Basic EPS for the quarter was ₹0.08, down from ₹0.22 QoQ.
Unaudited FInancial Result for the quarter ended 30.06.2026
Financial Result · 11 Aug 2026, 10:27 pm
Inani Marbles Q1 FY27 Results: Profit Declines Amidst Stable Revenue Inani Marbles & Industries reported a Profit After Tax of ₹14.03 lakhs for the quarter ended 30th Jun'26, down 65.8% QoQ and 17.5% YoY. Total income remained stable at ₹1,081.26 lakhs, a slight increase of 0.6% QoQ but down 28.6% YoY. EPS for the quarter was ₹0.08, compared to ₹0.22 in the previous quarter and ₹0.09 in the same quarter last year. The board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Rishi Raj Inani as CFO and two material related party transactions.
Outcome of Board Meeting
Outcome · 11 Aug 2026, 10:21 pm
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,050 (-29.7% YoY | +0.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 86.0 (-24.0% YoY | -28.2% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 8.2 (+62 bps YoY | -325 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 14.0 (-17.5% YoY | -65.6% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.08 (-11.1% YoY | -63.6% QoQ)
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve (i) Un-Audited Financial ....
Intimation · 11 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Inani Marbles Schedules Board Meeting for Q1 FY27 Results and CFO Re-appointment Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for 11 Aug'26. The agenda includes considering and approving the unaudited financial results for the quarter ending 30 Jun'26. Additionally, the Board will consider the re-appointment of Mr. Rishi Raj Inani as Chief Financial Officer and approve material related party transactions. The trading window for designated persons is closed from 1 Jul'26 until 48 hours after the results are declared.
Board of Director approves dividend @2% i.e. Rs. 0.04 per Equity Shares
Dividend · 29 May 2026, 11:05 pm
Inani Marbles Q4 FY26 Results and Dividend Recommendation Inani Marbles reported a Q4 FY26 profit of ₹40.79 Lakhs, a significant turnaround from a loss of ₹70.42 Lakhs in Q4 FY25. Revenue from operations declined 6.0% YoY to ₹1,046.81 Lakhs. For the full year FY26, profit after tax fell 74.1% YoY to ₹18.27 Lakhs, while revenue grew 9.3% YoY to ₹4,676.03 Lakhs. The Board has recommended a dividend of ₹0.04 per share (2%) for FY26, subject to shareholder approval. The company also appointed M/s Jagetiya G & Co. as internal auditors for FY27.
Audited Financial Result for Quarter & Year ended 31.3.2026
Financial Result · 29 May 2026, 11:00 pm
Inani Marbles Q4FY26 Results: Profit Turnaround, Dividend Declared Inani Marbles reported a Q4FY26 PAT of ₹40.79 Lakhs, a significant turnaround from a ₹70.42 Lakhs loss YoY. Revenue from operations declined 6.0% YoY to ₹1,046.81 Lakhs. For the full year FY26, PAT fell 74.1% YoY to ₹18.27 Lakhs, while revenue grew 9.3% to ₹4,676.03 Lakhs. The Board recommended a dividend of ₹0.04 per share (2%) for FY26. EPS for Q4FY26 stood at ₹0.22, reversing from ₹(0.38) YoY, while full-year EPS dropped to ₹0.10 from ₹0.38 in FY25.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on 29.05.2026
Outcome · 29 May 2026, 10:51 pm
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Standalone, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,047 (-6.0% YoY | +21.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 120 (+279.4% YoY | +120.3% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 11.4 (+861 bps YoY | +515 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 40.8 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.22 (Loss to Profit YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ)
To consider and recommendation of dividend if any on Equity shares of the Company for Financial Year 2025-26
Dividend · 15 May 2026, 8:58 pm
Inani Marbles Board Meeting Scheduled for 29th May to Approve Q4 & FY26 Results Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for 29th May'26 to consider and approve audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st Mar'26. The agenda also includes the potential recommendation of a dividend for FY 2025-26. The trading window for designated persons remains closed from 1st Apr'26 until 48 hours after the results are declared.
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial ....
Intimation · 29 May 2026, 5:30 am
Inani Marbles Board Meeting Scheduled for 29 May'26 Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. will hold a Board Meeting on 29 May'26 to consider and approve audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31 Mar'26. The board will also consider a dividend recommendation for FY25-26. The trading window for designated persons has been closed since 01 Apr'26 and will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared.
<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 18 Apr 2026, 11:04 pm
Inani Marbles Confirms It Is Not Classified as a Large Corporate Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. filed a disclosure on 18 Apr'26 confirming it is not classified as a Large Corporate per SEBI's circular (SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144). Therefore, the mandatory fundraising requirements through debt securities are not applicable to the company. The filing notes outstanding borrowings of ₹21.07 crore as of the latest reporting date and holds no credit rating from the previous fiscal year. This status exempts the company from potential penalties related to debt issuance shortfalls.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Varsha Inani
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 Mar 2026, 11:00 pm
Promoter Group Member Increases Stake in Inani Marbles Varsha Inani, a member of the Promoter Group, acquired 10,000 equity shares of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. through an open market transaction on 27 Mar'26. This purchase represents 0.05% of the company's total voting capital. Following the acquisition, Varsha Inani's total holding increased from 5,84,375 shares (3.14% stake) to 5,94,375 shares, raising her stake to 3.19%. The disclosure was made under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011. The company's total voting capital remained unchanged at 3,72,00,000 shares.
Disclosures Under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and takeovers) regulations, 2011
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Mar 2026, 10:53 pm
Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Stake in Inani Marbles Promoter group member Varsha Inani acquired 10,000 equity shares (0.05% of total capital) of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. through an open market transaction on 27 Mar '26. Following the acquisition, her total holding increased from 5,84,375 shares (3.14%) to 5,94,375 shares (3.19%). The disclosure was made to BSE on 30 Mar '26 as per SEBI's SAST regulations. The company's total equity share capital post-acquisition remains at 3,72,00,000.
Disclosures Under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Mar 2026, 10:15 pm
Inani Marbles Promoter Increases Stake Through Open Market Purchase Indira Inani, a promoter of Inani Marbles & Industries (BSE: 531129), acquired 10,000 equity shares via an open market transaction on 27 Mar'26. This purchase increased her holding from 4,20,728 shares (2.26% stake) to 4,30,728 shares (2.31% stake). The acquisition represents 0.05% of the company's total and diluted voting capital. The transaction was disclosed under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011. The company's total share capital remains at 3,72,00,000 shares post-acquisition.
Disclosures Under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeover) Regulations, 2011
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 Mar 2026, 9:48 pm
Inani Marbles Promoter Vimla Inani Increases Stake via Open Market Purchase Promoter group member Vimla Inani acquired 10,000 equity shares of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. (BSE: 531129) via an open market transaction on 27 Mar'26. This purchase increased her total shareholding from 8,33,962 shares (4.47%) to 8,43,962 shares (4.53%). The acquisition represents 0.05% of the company's total and diluted share capital. This filing was made under SEBI's Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers (SAST) regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Indira Inani
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 Mar 2026, 9:47 pm
Promoter Group Member Acquires Additional Stake in Inani Marbles Indira Inani, part of the promoter group, acquired 10,000 equity shares (0.05% stake) of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. through an open market transaction on 27 Mar '26. Following the acquisition, her total shareholding increased from 4,20,728 shares (2.26%) to 4,30,728 shares, representing a 2.31% stake in the company. The company's total equity share capital remains unchanged at 3,72,00,000 shares. This disclosure was made under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Vimla Inani
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 30 Mar 2026, 9:13 pm
Inani Marbles Promoter Vimla Inani Increases Stake Through Open Market Purchase Promoter group member Vimla Inani acquired 10,000 equity shares of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. (INANI) via an open market transaction on 27 Mar'26. This purchase increased her total holding from 8,33,962 shares (4.47%) to 8,43,962 shares (4.53%). The acquisition represents 0.05% of the company's total share capital. The total equity share capital of the company before and after the transaction remains at 3,72,00,000. This disclosure was made under SEBI's SAST Regulations, 2011.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Vimal Inani
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 27 Mar 2026, 11:57 pm
Promoter Group Acquires Additional Stake in Inani Marbles Promoter group member Vimla Inani acquired 10,000 equity shares of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. through an open market transaction on 25 Mar'26. This purchase represents 0.05% of the company's total share capital. Following the acquisition, Vimla Inani's total holding increased from 8,23,962 shares (4.42%) to 8,33,962 shares, raising her stake to 4.47% of the total voting capital. The company's total share capital remains at 3,72,00,000 shares post-transaction.
Disclosures Under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) regulations, 2011
Others (Uncategorized) · 27 Mar 2026, 9:25 pm
Promoter Group Member Increases Stake in Inani Marbles Promoter group member Vimla Inani acquired 10,000 equity shares of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd. (Scrip Code: 531129) via an open market transaction on 25/Mar/26. This purchase increased her total shareholding from 8,23,962 shares (4.42% of total capital) to 8,33,962 shares. Post-acquisition, her stake in the company stands at 4.47% of the total voting capital. The company's total voting capital remains unchanged at 3,72,00,000 shares. The disclosure was filed with the BSE on 27/Mar/26.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Vimla Inani
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 27 Mar 2026, 8:21 pm
Inani Marbles Promoter Increases Stake Through Open Market Purchase Vimla Inani, a member of the promoter group of Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd., acquired 10,000 equity shares through an open market transaction on 24 Mar'26. This purchase increased her shareholding from 8,13,962 shares (4.37% of total capital) to 8,23,962 shares (4.42%). The acquisition represents 0.05% of the company's total voting capital. The total equity share capital of the company before and after the acquisition remained at 3,72,00,000 shares.