IRMENERGY Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (IRMENERGY)

IRMENERGY latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

IRM Energy Ltd (IRMENERGY) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 50.74% of IRM Energy Ltd, FIIs 1.75%, DIIs 1.7%, government - and the public 45.8%, across 73,855 shareholders.

IRMENERGY shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.07%50.74%50.74%
FIIs1.65%1.69%1.63%1.57%1.56%1.59%1.59%1.75%
DIIs6.96%6.62%5.64%4.98%4.97%3.58%1.7%1.7%
Public41.31%41.63%42.65%43.39%43.4%44.77%45.95%45.8%
No. of Shareholders64,35163,98363,78567,67465,77264,93576,22473,855
IRMENERGY shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.07%50.07%50.07%50.74%
FIIs1.08%1.69%1.59%1.75%
DIIs12.86%6.62%3.58%1.7%
Public35.99%41.63%44.77%45.8%
No. of Shareholders60,02663,98364,93573,855