Jindal Saw Ltd (JINDALSAW) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.25% of Jindal Saw Ltd, FIIs 13.08%, DIIs 8.36%, government - and the public 15.03%, across 1,78,027 shareholders.
JINDALSAW shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Sep 2024 Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 63.29% 63.28% 63.28% 63.26% 63.25% 63.25% 63.25% 63.25% FIIs 16.08% 15.73% 16.99% 15.12% 15.35% 14.09% 13.46% 13.08% DIIs 4.54% 4.69% 4.4% 4.77% 4.35% 3.5% 5.79% 8.36% Public 15.65% 15.83% 14.95% 16.48% 16.69% 18.79% 17.2% 15.03% No. of Shareholders 1,48,683 1,72,209 1,74,189 1,87,168 1,96,760 2,13,816 2,07,732 1,78,027 Others 0.46 0.45 0.38 0.37 0.37 0.36 0.3 0.26
JINDALSAW shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Promoters 63.02% 63.25% 63.27% 63.28% 63.25% 63.25% FIIs 11.61% 14.94% 14.66% 16.99% 13.46% 13.08% DIIs 0.84% 1.2% 2.99% 4.4% 5.79% 8.36% Public 23.87% 19.98% 18.6% 14.95% 17.2% 15.03% No. of Shareholders 1,13,114 85,839 1,19,422 1,74,189 2,07,732 1,78,027 Others 0.66 0.64 0.49 0.38 0.3 0.26