Jindal Steel Ltd (JINDALSTEL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 62.71% of Jindal Steel Ltd, FIIs 8.75%, DIIs 19.7%, government - and the public 8.64%, across 2,72,544 shareholders.
JINDALSTEL shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 61.19% 62.22% 62.36% 62.38% 62.71% 62.71% 62.71% 62.71% FIIs 10.99% 9.59% 9.76% 9.43% 9.02% 9.19% 8.84% 8.75% DIIs 17.26% 17.72% 18.09% 18.74% 19.1% 19.14% 19.52% 19.7% Public 9.75% 9.65% 9.54% 9.2% 8.93% 8.73% 8.73% 8.64% No. of Shareholders 2,98,258 3,05,285 3,02,190 2,90,386 2,82,086 2,71,333 2,76,544 2,72,544 Others 0.81 0.81 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.25 0.22 0.21
JINDALSTEL shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 60.45% 61.21% 61.21% 62.22% 62.71% 62.71% FIIs 9.7% 13.42% 11.93% 9.59% 9.19% 8.75% DIIs 17.34% 13.9% 14.73% 17.72% 19.14% 19.7% Government 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% Public 12.51% 9.99% 10.41% 9.65% 8.73% 8.64% No. of Shareholders 2,56,046 2,35,473 2,59,991 3,05,285 2,71,333 2,72,544 Others 0 1.48 1.73 0.81 0.25 0.21