JUBLINGREA Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (JUBLINGREA)

JUBLINGREA latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd (JUBLINGREA) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 45.22% of Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd, FIIs 6.93%, DIIs 25.18%, government 0.02% and the public 21.69%, across 1,09,650 shareholders.

JUBLINGREA shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters51.47%51.47%45.22%45.22%45.22%45.22%45.22%45.22%
FIIs6.89%7.12%6.96%5.96%6.15%6.49%6.49%6.93%
DIIs15.99%15.91%21.81%23.04%24%24.76%24.98%25.18%
Government0%0%0%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Public24.9%24.76%25.3%24.94%23.8%22.53%22.3%21.69%
No. of Shareholders1,24,8301,20,4061,23,7481,25,7491,17,5291,12,6961,10,9491,09,650
Others0.740.730.720.820.80.980.980.96
JUBLINGREA shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters51.1%51.47%51.47%51.47%45.22%45.22%
FIIs11.21%7.73%6.58%7.12%6.49%6.93%
DIIs0.67%5.97%13.6%15.91%24.76%25.18%
Government0%0%0%0%0.02%0.02%
Public36.82%34.62%27.53%24.76%22.53%21.69%
No. of Shareholders1,91,4771,85,0621,50,3881,20,4061,12,6961,09,650
Others0.20.190.810.730.980.96