KAMDHENU Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (KAMDHENU)

KAMDHENU latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Kamdhenu Ltd (KAMDHENU) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 49.03% of Kamdhenu Ltd, FIIs 1.65%, DIIs 2.09%, government - and the public 47.24%, across 45,519 shareholders.

KAMDHENU shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters49.83%49.83%49.12%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%
FIIs6.02%6.44%5.12%3.21%2.52%1.88%2.06%1.65%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.33%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.03%2.09%
Public44.14%43.71%45.44%47.75%48.45%49.08%48.89%47.24%
No. of Shareholders27,46337,47644,68948,57649,59850,77948,82445,519
KAMDHENU shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters64.29%58.74%58.74%49.83%49.03%49.03%
FIIs0.22%0.34%4%6.44%1.88%1.65%
DIIs0.32%0.26%0.19%0.01%0.01%2.09%
Public35.17%40.65%37.09%43.71%49.08%47.24%
No. of Shareholders15,24614,95217,16937,47650,77945,519