Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd (KAMOPAINTS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 52.54% of Kamdhenu Ventures Ltd, FIIs 0%, DIIs 0.01%, government - and the public 47.45%, across 94,996 shareholders.
KAMOPAINTS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 50.33% 50.33% 50.33% 50.33% 50.33% 52.54% 52.54% 52.54% FIIs 5.41% 5.33% 3.05% 1.44% 1.18% 0% 0% 0% DIIs 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% Public 44.25% 44.33% 46.62% 48.23% 48.48% 47.46% 47.45% 47.45% No. of Shareholders 90,382 88,531 87,085 1,04,517 99,320 97,492 96,525 94,996
KAMOPAINTS shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 58.74% 50.33% 50.33% 52.54% 52.54% FIIs 0.31% 10.53% 5.33% 0% 0% DIIs 0.02% 0% 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% Public 40.94% 39.16% 44.33% 47.46% 47.45% No. of Shareholders 15,329 27,786 88,531 97,492 94,996