Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd (KAVDEFENCE) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Scrutiniser''s Report and Voting results of the AGM held on September 30,2026.
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 11:20 pm
Revised Proceedings of AGM held on September 30,2026.
Annual General Meeting · 01 Oct 2026, 11:17 pm
Proceedings of the 31st Annual General Meeting of the Company Held on September 30,2026.
Annual General Meeting · 30 Sept 2026, 11:36 pm
Business Update-Update on Order Execution.
Others (Uncategorized) · 15 Sept 2026, 7:20 pm
Kavveri Defence Secures ₹22 Crore Order Pipeline for Execution Over Next Three Months Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies reported confirmed orders in hand aggregating ₹22 crore from domestic and overseas defence customers. The orders cover the design, development, manufacture, and supply of antennas, filters, switches, and RF components, currently under production with an execution window of 2–3 months. Management expects these high-margin orders to deliver a meaningful revenue step-up, noting recurring demand potential upon qualification and multiple advanced pipeline discussions positioned to convert into confirmed business in subsequent quarters.
Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended from time to time, we are submitting herewith Annual Report of the ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 08 Sept 2026, 12:19 am
Intimation for Approval of Scheme of Arrangement.
Others (Uncategorized) · 06 Sept 2026, 8:51 pm
Kavveri Defence Approves Merger with Samoro Telecoms to Consolidate RF Business Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies approved a Scheme of Amalgamation with Samoro Telecoms on 6th Sep'26, subject to NCLT and shareholder approvals. The swap ratio is set at 453 shares of Kavveri Defence (FV ₹10) for every 1 share of Samoro Telecoms (FV ₹10). Post-merger, promoter holding in Kavveri Defence will increase from 24.56% to 45.20%, while public shareholding will dilute to 54.80%. For FY26, Samoro Telecoms reported a turnover of ₹469.75 lakhs, total assets of ₹2,932.51 lakhs, and net worth of negative ₹39.63 lakhs.
We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors ('Board') of Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Limited (the 'Company' or 'Transferee Company'), at its meeting held today i.e., on ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 06 Sept 2026, 8:49 pm
Kavveri Defence Approves Amalgamation Scheme With Samoro Telecoms The Board of Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies approved a Scheme of Amalgamation with Samoro Telecoms on 6th Sep'26. Under the swap ratio, Kavveri Defence will allot 453 equity shares (face value ₹10) for every 1 share held in Samoro Telecoms. Post-merger, promoter holding will increase to 45.20% from 24.56%, while public shareholding will dilute to 54.80% from 75.44%. As of 31st Mar'26, Samoro recorded ₹469.75 lakhs in turnover with a negative net worth of ₹(39.63) lakhs. The transaction is subject to NCLT and shareholder approvals.
With reference to the captioned subject, we hereby inform you that the board of directors of Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Limited ('Company') at their director's board meeting ....
Outcome · 04 Sept 2026, 10:51 pm
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 04, 2026.
Outcome · 04 Sept 2026, 10:37 pm
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Approves 31st AGM and Book Closure Dates Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies' board approved the Notice, Directors' Report, and MDAR for FY25-26. The 31st Annual General Meeting is scheduled for 30th Sep'26 at its Bengaluru registered office in physical mode. The remote e-voting window opens from 27th Sep'26 to 29th Sep'26. Additionally, the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will remain closed from 24th Sep'26 to 30th Sep'26 for the AGM. M/s. G Bhat & Associates has been appointed as the scrutinizer for the e-voting process.
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. ....
Intimation · 01 Sept 2026, 10:22 pm
Standalone and Consolidated unaudited financial result for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026
Financial Result · 14 Aug 2026, 10:50 pm
Kavveri Defence Q1FY27 Results Marked by Qualified Auditor Opinion Kavveri Defence reported a consolidated net loss of ₹121.10 lakhs for Q1FY27, a significant decline from a profit of ₹107.78 lakhs YoY. Consolidated revenue from operations fell 63% YoY to ₹144.33 lakhs. The auditor issued a qualified opinion on the consolidated results, citing the non-inclusion of financial data from seven subsidiaries. The management stated these subsidiaries were not included as some are under insolvency/bankrupt and others have no current revenue or expenses. The standalone business also posted a loss of ₹152.20 lakhs.
Outcome for Board meeting held on 14th August, 2026 has approved the Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for the First Quarter and Three Months ended June 30,2026 along ....
Outcome · 14 Aug 2026, 10:46 pm
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 144 (-63.1% YoY | +56.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -149 (Profit to Loss YoY | -1402.9% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -103 (Profit to Loss YoY | -9236 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: -121 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): -0.20 (Profit to Loss YoY | Profit to Loss QoQ)
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. ....
Intimation · 14 Aug 2026, 5:30 am
Kavveri Defence Board Meeting on Aug 14, '26, to Approve Q1 Results Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies will hold a Board Meeting on Aug 14, '26, to consider and approve its standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, '26. The trading window for designated persons has been closed since Jul 01, '26, and will remain so until 48 hours after the results are declared. This meeting is pursuant to Regulation 29 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
Results for quarter and year ended 31.03.2026
Financial Result · 31 May 2026, 4:13 am
Kavveri Defence FY26 Results: Net Profit Declines Amidst Qualified Audit Opinion Kavveri Defence reported FY26 standalone net profit of ₹81.17 lakhs, a steep 85.1% YoY decline from ₹544.86 lakhs. Total income also fell 61.7% YoY to ₹719.87 lakhs. The auditor issued a qualified opinion, citing inability to assess impairment for subsidiary investments valued at ₹2,834.07 lakhs and non-reinstatement of certain forex balances, which may impact net profit and net worth. The board also approved revised remuneration for key managerial personnel effective 01 Apr'26, subject to shareholder approval.
Audited results for quarter and FY ended 31.03.2026 (Standalone and COnsolidated)
Outcome · 31 May 2026, 4:07 am
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 31st Mar'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 92.3 (-88.8% YoY | -37.9% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: -9.9 (Profit to Loss YoY | +84.2% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): -10.7 (Profit to Loss YoY | +3147 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 28.3 (-92.1% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 0.08 (-95.6% YoY | Loss to Profit QoQ)
NSE''s approval for Listing and trading of 1,85,00,000 Equity Shares and 72,50,000 Equity Shares of Face value Rs.10/- each w.e.f. June 01,2026, pursuant to conversion of warants issued ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 30 May 2026, 2:48 am
Kavveri Defence Secures Listing Approval for 2.575 Crore Preferential Shares Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies received approval from the NSE for the listing and trading of 2,57,50,000 new equity shares, effective from 01 Jun'26. This follows the conversion of warrants issued on a preferential basis to both promoters and non-promoters. The shares, with a face value of Rs. 10/- each, were issued at a price of Rs. 16/- per share. The approval covers two tranches: 1,85,00,000 shares and 72,50,000 shares. These new shares are subject to lock-in periods ending 30 Nov'26 and 30 Nov'27.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) & 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Chennareddy Shivakumarreddy & Others
Others (Uncategorized) · 26 May 2026, 1:18 am
Kavveri Defence Promoter Group & Non-Promoters Disclose Stake Changes via Preferential Allotment Promoters and non-promoters of Kavveri Defence disclosed stake changes following a preferential allotment on 21-May'26. Promoters Rohit Reddy and Mokshith Reddy each acquired 22,50,000 shares (3.74% stake each), while Ruma Reddy acquired 22,20,000 shares (3.69%) and Uma Reddy acquired 27,50,000 shares (4.57%). Post-acquisition, the total promoter group holding increased to 24.56% of the new share capital. Non-promoters, including Tej Doshi and Jignesh Thobani, also acquired shares via the preferential issue.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for C Sanketh Ram Reddy
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 23 May 2026, 6:07 pm
Kavveri Defence Promoter Stake Diluted Post Preferential Allotment Promoter C. Sanketh Ram Reddy's stake in Kavveri Defence was diluted from 8.12% to 4.64% following a preferential allotment of 2,57,50,000 new equity shares on 21 May'26. While the promoter’s number of shares held (27,90,000) remains unchanged, the company's total equity share capital increased from 3.44 crore shares to 6.01 crore shares. This allotment to promoters and non-promoters led to the passive dilution of the existing promoter's percentage holding, as disclosed under SEBI SAST regulations on 22 May'26.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Chennareddy Rohit Reddy & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 23 May 2026, 6:00 pm
Kavveri Defence Promoter Group Acquires 3.74% Stake via Preferential Allotment On 22-May'26, Chennareddy Rohit Reddy of the Promoter Group acquired 22,50,000 equity shares (3.74% stake) in Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies via preferential allotment. This specific acquisition increased his individual holding from zero to 3.74%. Following this and other preferential allotments to Persons Acting in Concert (PACs), the total holding of the promoter group (acquirer and PACs) increased from 15.41% to 24.56%. The company's equity capital expanded from 3.43 crore to 6.01 crore shares post-allotment.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Ruma Reddy Chenna Reddy & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 23 May 2026, 4:25 pm
Kavveri Defence Promoter Group Acquires 3.69% Stake Via Preferential Allotment Promoter group member Ruma Reddy Chenna Reddy acquired 2,220,000 equity shares (3.69%) in Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd on 21-May'26. The acquisition was executed via a preferential allotment, as disclosed under SEBI (SAST) Regulations. Post-allotment, the company's equity share capital increased to Rs. 60,12,42,600 from Rs. 34,37,42,600. Following this and other promoter group acquisitions, the total holding of Ruma Reddy Chenna Reddy and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) increased to 24.56% of the post-issue diluted capital.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Upendrakumar Narottamdas Shah HUF & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 23 May 2026, 3:57 pm
Non-Promoter Entity Acquires 4.99% Stake in Kavveri Defence Upendrakumar Narottamdas Shah HUF and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) acquired 30,00,000 equity shares, or a 4.99% stake, in Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd via a preferential allotment on 21 May'26. This acquisition increases the total holding of the acquirer and PACs from 30,00,000 shares (8.73%) to 60,00,000 shares (9.98%). Following the allotment, the company's total equity share capital increased to Rs. 60,12,42,600 from Rs. 34,37,42,600. The acquirers do not belong to the promoter group.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Tej Doshi & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 May 2026, 11:01 pm
Kavveri Defence: Non-Promoters Acquire 6.65% Stake via Preferential Allotment On 21st May'26, Tej Doshi and PACs acquired 40,00,000 equity shares (6.65% stake) in Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies via a preferential allotment. The acquirers, who are not part of the promoter group, increased their combined holding from 20,00,000 shares (5.82%) to 60,00,000 shares (9.98%). Post-allotment, the company's total equity share capital increased to Rs. 60.12 Cr from Rs. 34.37 Cr. This transaction was disclosed under SEBI SAST regulations.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Jignesh Thobhani & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 May 2026, 10:46 pm
Kavveri Defence: Non-Promoter Group Increases Stake via Preferential Allotment Jignesh Amrutlal Thobhani and PACs acquired 40,00,000 equity shares (6.65% stake) in Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd via a preferential allotment on 21st May'26. Jignesh Thobhani and Varshaben Thobhani each acquired 20,00,000 shares, marking their entry. PAC Amrutlal Thobhani previously held a 5.82% stake. Post-acquisition, the total holding of the acquirer group increased from 5.82% to 9.98%. The company's total equity share capital increased from Rs. 34.37cr to Rs. 60.12cr following the allotment.
The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for C Mokshith Reddy & PACs
Acquisition/ Disposal of Shares · 22 May 2026, 4:16 pm
Kavveri Defence Promoter Group Acquires 3.74% Stake via Preferential Allotment Promoter group member C Mokshith Reddy of Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies (NSE: KAVDEFENCE) acquired 22,50,000 equity shares, representing a 3.74% stake, on 21-May-26. The acquisition was executed via a preferential allotment. Following this transaction, the total holding of the acquirer and Persons Acting in Concert (PACs) increased from 15.41% to 24.56% of the company's total voting capital. This preferential issue expanded the company's total equity share capital from 3.43 crore shares to 6.01 crore shares.
Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. ....
Intimation · 30 May 2026, 5:30 am
Kavveri Defence Board to Review Q4 & FY26 Results on May 30 Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies (NSE: KAVDEFENCE) will hold a Board Meeting on 30-May'26 to consider and approve the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ending 31-Mar'26. The trading window for insiders, which closed on 01-Apr'26, will reopen 48 hours after the results are declared. This meeting is a key event for investors to assess the company's annual financial performance and final quarter figures.