K&R Rail Engineering Ltd (KRRAIL) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 49.5% of K&R Rail Engineering Ltd, FIIs 0.11%, DIIs -, government - and the public 50.4%, across 49,228 shareholders.
| Metric | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.66% | 44.98% | 44.32% | 44.32% | 44.6% | 49.5% | 49.5% | 49.5% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.57% | 0.87% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.11% | 0.11% |
| Public | 54.34% | 54.46% | 54.82% | 55.65% | 55.38% | 50.48% | 50.39% | 50.4% |
| No. of Shareholders | 37,537 | 39,997 | 41,479 | 45,982 | 49,434 | 49,836 | 49,303 | 49,228 |
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.88% | 74.88% | 55.81% | 44.32% | 49.5% | 49.5% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.87% | 0.11% | 0.11% |
| Public | 25.12% | 25.12% | 44.19% | 54.82% | 50.39% | 50.4% |
| No. of Shareholders | 16,422 | 19,536 | 21,069 | 41,479 | 49,303 | 49,228 |