Laurus Labs Ltd (LAURUSLABS) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 27.47% of Laurus Labs Ltd, FIIs 30.84%, DIIs 11.86%, government - and the public 29.85%, across 3,11,892 shareholders.
LAURUSLABS shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 27.62% 27.62% 27.6% 27.6% 27.49% 27.49% 27.47% 27.47% FIIs 25.56% 25.51% 25.7% 26.17% 26.52% 25.82% 28% 30.84% DIIs 12.74% 11.78% 11.94% 11.72% 12.42% 13.96% 13.73% 11.86% Public 34.09% 35.09% 34.78% 34.52% 33.57% 32.73% 30.79% 29.85% No. of Shareholders 2,92,214 2,92,905 2,80,223 2,83,678 2,80,756 2,92,281 2,91,653 3,11,892
LAURUSLABS shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 27.27% 27.2% 27.18% 27.62% 27.49% 27.47% FIIs 22.45% 22.42% 25.98% 25.51% 25.82% 30.84% DIIs 7.93% 9.74% 11.78% 11.78% 13.96% 11.86% Public 42.36% 40.64% 35.07% 35.09% 32.73% 29.85% No. of Shareholders 4,27,465 4,18,615 3,56,830 2,92,905 2,92,281 3,11,892