Lumax Industries Ltd (LUMAXIND) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75% of Lumax Industries Ltd, FIIs 1.73%, DIIs 7.69%, government - and the public 15.58%, across 22,831 shareholders.
LUMAXIND shareholding pattern, quarterly (%) Metric Dec 2024 Mar 2025 Jun 2025 Sep 2025 Dec 2025 Mar 2026 Jun 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% FIIs 0.92% 0.97% 1.18% 1.13% 1.38% 1.63% 1.36% 1.73% DIIs 4.94% 5.63% 5.75% 5.98% 5.71% 6.07% 6.7% 7.69% Public 19.13% 18.39% 18.07% 17.89% 17.91% 17.3% 16.94% 15.58% No. of Shareholders 18,814 18,660 19,623 21,486 22,371 23,690 24,495 22,831
LUMAXIND shareholding pattern, yearly (%) Metric Mar 2022 Mar 2023 Mar 2024 Mar 2025 Mar 2026 Sep 2026 Promoters 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% FIIs 0.25% 0.84% 1.09% 0.97% 1.63% 1.73% DIIs 0.36% 0.62% 1.46% 5.63% 6.07% 7.69% Public 24.39% 23.54% 22.44% 18.39% 17.3% 15.58% No. of Shareholders 22,424 20,089 19,329 18,660 23,690 22,831