Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd (LUMAXTECH) Announcements - Latest Exchange Filings with AI Summaries
Latest corporate announcements filed by Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd on NSE and BSE, with an AI summary of each filing.
Transcript of Earnings Conference Call held on Tuesday, October 27, 2026
Transcript · 03 Nov 2026, 11:25 pm
Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Audio Recording Link of Earnings Conference ....
Audio / Video · 28 Oct 2026, 12:11 am
Lumax Auto Technologies Releases Audio Recording Link for Q2 and H1 Earnings Call Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has made available the audio recording link for its earnings conference call held on 27th Oct'26. The call addressed the company's operational and financial performance for the second quarter and half year ended 30th Sep'26. Market participants and investors can access the recording directly on the company's official website under the investor transcript section.
Investor Presentation for the 2nd Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026.
Investor Presentation · 25 Oct 2026, 6:54 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Delivers Strong Q2 FY27 Results With 50% PAT Growth Lumax Auto Technologies posted strong consolidated Q2 FY27 performance, with revenue rising 35% YoY (14% QoQ) to INR 1,555.5 Cr and PAT expanding 50% YoY to INR 116.7 Cr, driven by 44% growth in Advanced Plastics (INR 886 Cr) and 46% growth in Alternate Fuels (INR 109 Cr). EBITDA increased 34% YoY to INR 228.2 Cr with margins at 14.7%. The order book stood at INR 1,879 Cr (~85% new business; 29% alternate powertrains), supporting its long-term target of 20% revenue CAGR through FY31e.
The Board of Directors in their meeting held on Saturday, October 24, 2026 have considered and approved setting up of a new Mechatronics manufacturing facility of the Company at Manesar, Haryana.
Others (Uncategorized) · 24 Oct 2026, 11:09 pm
Lumax Auto Approves Rs 150 Crore Mechatronics Facility and Q2 Results Lumax Auto Technologies approved setting up a new Mechatronics manufacturing facility at Manesar, Haryana, with a capex of ~Rs 150 crore funded via debt and internal accruals, targeting peak annual turnover of ~Rs 500 crore with two-phase commissioning starting Q3 FY'28. For Q2 ended 30th Sep'26, consolidated revenue grew 34.5% YoY to Rs 1,555.51 crore, while net profit rose 50.4% YoY to Rs 116.67 crore. The board also approved an additional Rs 15 crore corporate guarantee for subsidiary Lumax Greenfuel Energy Solutions.
Investor Release of Financial Results for the 2nd Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026.
Press Release · 24 Oct 2026, 10:59 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Reports Strong Q2FY27 Results with 50% YoY PAT Growth Lumax Auto Technologies reported robust financial results for the quarter ended 30th Sep'26, with consolidated revenue rising 35% YoY to ₹1,556 crore, driven by portfolio scale-up and OEM wallet share gains. EBITDA increased 34% YoY to ₹228 crore with stable margins of 14.7%. Pre-minority PAT surged 50% YoY to ₹117 crore, expanding margins by 80 bps YoY to 7.5%, while EPS jumped 58% YoY to ₹15.48. For H1FY27, revenue reached ₹2,919 crore (+34% YoY) and pre-minority PAT climbed 64% YoY to ₹215 crore.
Board of Directors of the Company have given their approval for issuances of Corporate Guarantee/Letter of Comfort/Post dated Cheques to secure loan provided/ to be provided by Banks/Financial ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 24 Oct 2026, 10:07 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Q2 FY27 Consolidated Net Profit Rises 50% YoY Lumax Auto Technologies reported a 50.4% YoY increase in consolidated net profit to Rs. 116.67 cr for Q2 ended 30th Sep'26, up from Rs. 77.56 cr in Q2 FY26. Consolidated revenue from operations grew 34.5% YoY to Rs. 1,555.51 cr against Rs. 1,156.36 cr. The board approved a Rs. 150 cr capex for a new Mechatronics plant in Manesar, targeting peak revenue of Rs. 500 cr by Q3 FY28, and a Rs. 15 cr guarantee for its subsidiary Lumax Greenfuel.
Un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026
Financial Result · 24 Oct 2026, 9:48 pm
Outcome of Board Meeting held on Saturday, October 24, 2026.
Outcome · 24 Oct 2026, 9:41 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has submitted to the Exchange, Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Saturday, October 24, 2026.
Outcome · 24 Oct 2026, 9:38 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Sep'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakh) ■ Revenue: 1,55,551 (+34.5% YoY | +14.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 20,949 (+35.6% YoY | +10.1% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 13.5 (+11 bps YoY | -48 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 10,551 (+57.8% YoY | +21.8% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 15.5 (+57.8% YoY | +21.8% QoQ)
Intimation of Schedule of Earnings Call to be held on October 27, 2026 at 3:00 PM to discuss operational and financial performance of the Company for the 2nd Quarter and Half Year ended ....
Intimation · 27 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Schedules Q2 and H1FY27 Earnings Conference Call Lumax Auto Technologies Limited will host its earnings conference call on 27th Oct'26 at 3:00 PM IST to discuss operational and financial results for Q2 and H1 ended 30th Sep'26. Senior leadership participating includes Vice Chairman Deepak Jain, Managing Director Anmol Jain, Group CFO Sanjay Mehta, CEO Vikas Marwah, and CFO Ankit Thakral. Primary dial-in numbers are +91 22 6280 1309 and +91 22 7115 8210, with international toll-free lines open for Hong Kong, Singapore, the UK, and the USA.
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on October 24, 2026 to inter-alia consider and approve the Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the 2nd Quarter and Half Year ended September 30, 2026
Intimation · 24 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
LUMAX AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Board Meeting to be held on 24-Oct-2026 to consider and approve the Half Yearly Unaudited Financial results of the Company for the period ended September 2026 and Other business.
Intimation · 24 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-audited Financial ....
Intimation · 24 Oct 2026, 5:30 am
Lumax Auto Technologies Schedules Board Meeting for Q2 FY27 Results Lumax Auto Technologies Limited has scheduled its Board of Directors meeting on 24th Oct'26 to consider and approve the un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended 30th Sep'26. Consequently, the trading window for dealing in company securities by designated persons and their connected entities remains closed until 26th Oct'26, in compliance with SEBI insider trading regulations.
The Board of Directors, on the basis of recommendation of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee, have today approved the following changes in Senior Management Personnel of the Company ....
Change in Management · 25 Sept 2026, 10:24 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Announces Senior Management Personnel Departures Lumax Auto Technologies Limited approved key senior management changes via circular resolution on 25th Sep'26 following Nomination and Remuneration Committee recommendations. Chief Technology Officer Satish Sundaresan resigned to pursue outside interests, with his cessation effective from the close of business on 25th Sep'26. Additionally, Sanjay Bhagat, Senior Executive Vice President of the After Market Division, will step down due to superannuation effective from the close of business on 30th Sep'26.
Submission of Voting Results as per Regulation 44 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 along with Scrutinizer''s Report on 45th Annual General Meeting ....
Annual General Meeting · 27 Aug 2026, 4:47 am
Proceedings of the 45th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on August 26, 2026
Annual General Meeting · 27 Aug 2026, 4:08 am
Transcript of Earnings Conference Call held on Tuesday, August 11, 2026.
Transcript · 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 am
Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Audio Recording Link of Earnings Conference ....
Audio / Video · 11 Aug 2026, 11:48 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Publishes Q1 FY27 Earnings Call Recording Lumax Auto Technologies (LUMAXTECH) has released the audio recording of its earnings conference call held on 11th Aug'26. The call discussed the company's operational and financial performance for the first quarter ending 30th Jun'26. The recording is now accessible to investors and the public on the company's official website, as per SEBI's disclosure requirements. This follows the standard post-results procedure, providing stakeholders with management's commentary and outlook on the quarterly performance and business environment.
Investor Presentation for the 1st Quarter ended June 30, 2026
Investor Presentation · 10 Aug 2026, 11:26 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies: Strong Q1FY27 Performance and Growth Outlook Lumax Auto Technologies reported strong Q1FY27 results, with consolidated revenue up 33% YoY to INR 1,364 cr and EBITDA rising 51% to INR 205 cr. EBITDA margin expanded 190 bps YoY to 15.1%. Growth was driven by scale-up across all segments, especially Advanced Plastics (+47%) and Mechatronics (+56%). The company has a robust order book of INR 1,601 cr, with 40% from future and clean mobility. Lumax targets a minimum 20% revenue CAGR, 20% EBITDA margin, and 20%+ ROCE in its mid-term plan (FY26-FY31).
Investor Release of Financial Results for the 1st Quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Press Release · 10 Aug 2026, 11:15 pm
Lumax Auto Tech Q1FY27: Strong Revenue Growth and Margin Expansion Drive Profitability Lumax Auto Technologies reported strong Q1FY27 results, with consolidated revenue rising 33% YoY to ₹1,364 crore, driven by scale-up across product categories. EBITDA grew 51% YoY to ₹205 crore, with the margin expanding 190 bps to 15.1% due to operational efficiencies and a favorable product mix. PAT increased by 83% YoY to ₹99 crore. The 2/3 Wheeler segment's revenue contribution rose to 27% from 21% YoY, while Passenger Vehicles' share slightly decreased to 52% from 55%. The company also supplied new components for major OEM launches.
The Board of Directors in their meeting held on August 10, 2026 have considered and approved the proposal for setting up of new manufacturing plant of Intelligent Ambient Comfort (IAC) ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 10 Aug 2026, 11:09 pm
Lumax Auto Approves Rs. 156.23 Cr Capex for New Plant in Chakan Lumax Auto Technologies' board has approved key resolutions as of 10th Aug'26. The company will set up a new Intelligent Ambient Comfort (IAC) plant in Chakan, Maharashtra, with a capex of Rs. 156.23 Cr to service new orders from Mahindra & Mahindra. The project, funded by internal accruals, is expected to generate a peak annualized turnover of Rs. 440 Cr. Commissioning is planned in two phases by Q4 FY27 and Q1 FY28. Consolidated Q1FY27 PAT was Rs. 98.6 Cr, up 82.7% YoY.
The Board of Directors in their meeting held on August 10, 2026 considered and approved the proposal to issue Corporate Guarantee/Letter of Comfort/Post dated Cheques to secure the loan ....
Others (Uncategorized) · 10 Aug 2026, 11:03 pm
Lumax Announces Rs. 156.23 Cr Capex for New Plant and Strong Q1 Results Lumax Auto Tech reported robust Q1 FY27 consolidated results with revenue at Rs. 1,363.6 Cr and PAT at Rs. 98.6 Cr. The board approved setting up a new plant in Chakan for Rs. 156.23 Cr to service orders from Mahindra & Mahindra. This capex, funded by internal accruals, is projected to generate Rs. 440 Cr in peak annual turnover. Phase 1 is expected by Q4 FY27, Phase 2 by Q1 FY28. The board also approved Q1'27 financial results and an Rs. 8 Cr corporate guarantee for subsidiary Lumax FAE.
Submission of un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the 1st Quarter ended June 30, 2026
Financial Result · 10 Aug 2026, 10:41 pm
Lumax Announces Rs. 156.23 Cr Capex for New Plant and Reports Q1FY27 Results Lumax Auto Technologies announced a Rs. 156.23 Cr capex to set up a new plant in Chakan for its IAC division, catering to new orders from Mahindra & Mahindra. The project, funded by internal accruals, has a peak annual turnover potential of Rs. 440 Cr and will be commissioned in two phases by Q4 FY27 and Q1 FY28. For Q1FY27 (ended 30 Jun'26), consolidated PAT grew 83.6% YoY to Rs. 98.6 Cr, while revenue rose 32.9% YoY to Rs. 1,363.6 Cr. The board also approved a corporate guarantee up to Rs. 8 Cr for Lumax FAE Technologies.
Outcome of Board Meeting held on Monday, August 10, 2026.
Outcome · 10 Aug 2026, 10:25 pm
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd - Financial Result for the Quarter ended 30th Jun'26 (Consolidated, INR Lakhs) ■ Revenue: 1,36,362 (+32.9% YoY | -3.8% QoQ) ■ EBITDA: 19,020 (+52.3% YoY | -6.4% QoQ) ■ EBITDA Margin (%): 13.9 (+178 bps YoY | -39 bps QoQ) ■ PAT: 8,664 (+109.2% YoY | -1.7% QoQ) ■ EPS (INR): 12.7 (+109.0% YoY | -1.7% QoQ)
Dispatch of letter to shareholders whose email addresses are not registered with Company/Registrar & Transfer Agent/Depositories.
Others (Uncategorized) · 02 Aug 2026, 4:35 am
Lumax Auto Technologies Announces FY26 AGM and Final Dividend Dates Lumax Auto Technologies will hold its 45th AGM virtually on 26 Aug'26. The company has set key dates for its final dividend: a record date of 06 Aug'26 and a payment date on or before 24 Sep'26. The cut-off date for e-voting eligibility is 20 Aug'26, with the voting period running from 23 Aug'26 to 25 Aug'26. The firm has dispatched letters with the FY26 annual report and AGM notice weblink to shareholders whose email addresses are not on record.