LUPIN Shareholding Pattern: Promoter, FII & DII Holding (LUPIN)

LUPIN latest shareholding pattern: promoter holding, FII / FPI holding, DII and mutual fund holding, public holding and number of shareholders, quarter by quarter.

Lupin Ltd (LUPIN) Shareholding Pattern - Promoter, FII, DII & Public Holdings

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 46.84% of Lupin Ltd, FIIs 23.28%, DIIs 23.78%, government 0% and the public 6.08%, across 2,97,301 shareholders.

LUPIN shareholding pattern, quarterly (%)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters46.94%46.91%46.9%46.89%46.89%46.85%46.85%46.84%
FIIs22.04%21.46%21.25%20.5%21.5%21.7%22.42%23.28%
DIIs24.73%25.41%25.55%26.56%25.58%25.32%24.65%23.78%
Government0.01%0.01%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public6.27%6.21%6.28%6.06%6.04%6.13%6.08%6.08%
No. of Shareholders2,81,9882,83,2102,86,6042,80,2562,88,9312,90,4113,00,2832,97,301
LUPIN shareholding pattern, yearly (%)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Promoters46.78%47.08%47.01%46.91%46.85%46.84%
FIIs14.65%13.32%18.29%21.46%21.7%23.28%
DIIs26.91%28.92%27.76%25.41%25.32%23.78%
Government0.29%0.28%0.01%0.01%0%0%
Public11.37%10.39%6.93%6.21%6.13%6.08%
No. of Shareholders3,78,5473,48,1492,80,2482,83,2102,90,4112,97,301